Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:00
Asansol Jn
6hr 50min
28 Stops
RNC
11:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RNC
ASN
-
-
-

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special - 03598 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 runs from Asansol Jn to Ranchi, 7 days. The Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special - 03598 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:1005:111min5 km-116min
DMADamodar Jn05:1805:191min9 km-115min
MDKDMadhukunda05:2405:251min14 km-1110min
MDFMuradi05:3205:331min21 km-1110min
RKIRamkanali Jn05:4105:421min26 km-118min
BEROBero05:4905:501min31 km-116min
JOCJoychandi Pahar05:5605:571min37 km-116min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:0806:091min44 km-118min
ANRAnara06:1706:181min51 km-1110min
BGABagalia06:2706:281min56 km-118min
KSUKushtaur06:3606:371min64 km-1110min
CHRAChharra06:4306:441min69 km-1110min
PRRPurulia Jn07:0007:2020min76 km-1111min
GTDGourinathdham07:3907:401min91 km11116min
CASChas Road07:4907:501min98 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur07:5908:001min105 km111On Time
KSXKotshila08:2308:252min112 km-11On Time
BKDRBegunkodar08:3008:311min119 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida08:3908:401min124 km-111min
THOTulin08:4908:501min132 km-111min
MURIMuri09:0309:052min137 km-111min
SLFSilli09:1909:201min143 km-115min
KITAKita09:2909:301min151 km-118min
GATDGautamdhara09:4909:501min167 km-116min
GAGGangaghat10:0910:101min181 km-117min
TISTatisilwai10:2110:221min189 km-114min
NKMNamkon10:3110:321min196 km-115min
RNCRanchi11:50ends-200 km-11On Time

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
BERO
31 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
43 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Anara
50 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
CHHARRA
68 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Begunkodar
118 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
131 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Muri
136 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Silli
143 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
KITA
151 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
181 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
189 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
195 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
199 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train Information

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special (03598) train runs from Asansol Jn to Ranchi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 03598 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN