Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:00
Asansol Jn
6hr 50min
28 Stops
RNC
11:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598. Check Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Ranchi station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:00-0211On Time
BURNBurnpur05:1005:111min5 km11110min
DMADamodar Jn05:1905:201min9 km11116min
MDKDMadhukunda05:2705:281min14 km21116min
MDFMuradi05:3605:371min21 km11117min
RKIRamkanali Jn05:4305:441min26 km11116min
BEROBero05:5005:511min31 km11115min
JOCJoychandi Pahar05:5906:001min37 km21114min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:0806:091min44 km11116min
ANRAnara06:1906:201min51 km11120min
BGABagalia06:2906:301min56 km21126min
KSUKushtaur06:3806:391min64 km21127min
CHRAChharra06:5006:511min69 km11127min
PRRPurulia Jn07:1007:2010min76 km41129min
GTDGourinathdham07:3707:381min91 km11121min
CASChas Road07:4607:471min98 km1119min
GUGGarh Jaipur07:5507:561min105 km1119min
KSXKotshila08:1308:152min112 km11111min
BKDRBegunkodar08:3008:311min119 km11110min
JAAJhalida08:3908:401min124 km11126min
THOTulin08:4908:501min132 km11126min
MURIMuri09:0309:052min137 km21124min
SLFSilli09:1909:201min143 km31126min
KITAKita09:2909:301min151 km21125min
GATDGautamdhara09:4909:501min167 km31126min
GAGGangaghat10:0910:101min181 km31131min
TISTatisilwai10:2110:221min189 km11126min
NKMNamkon10:3110:321min196 km11127min
RNCRanchi11:50ends-200 km111On Time

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 59min
Reached Ranchi at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:20
05:19
05:21
05:20
1min
1
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
05:29
05:27
05:30
05:28
2min
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:40
05:36
05:41
05:37
4min
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:49
05:43
05:50
05:44
6min
1
1min
BERO
31 km
05:58
05:50
05:59
05:51
8min
1
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
06:09
05:59
06:10
06:00
10min
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
43 km
06:20
06:08
06:21
06:09
12min
1
1min
Anara
50 km
06:33
06:19
06:34
06:20
14min
1
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:45
06:29
06:46
06:30
16min
2
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:57
06:38
06:58
06:39
19min
2
1min
CHHARRA
68 km
07:11
06:50
07:12
06:51
21min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:34
07:10
07:44
07:20
24min
4
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
08:06
07:37
08:07
07:38
29min
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
08:17
07:46
08:18
07:47
31min
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
08:22
07:55
08:23
07:56
27min
1
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:30
08:13
08:32
08:15
17min
1
2min
Begunkodar
118 km
08:42
08:30
08:43
08:31
12min
1
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:46
08:39
08:50
08:40
10min
1
1min
Tulin
131 km
08:59
08:49
09:00
08:50
10min
1
1min
Muri
136 km
09:13
09:03
09:14
09:05
9min
2
2min
Silli
143 km
09:23
09:19
09:24
09:20
4min
3
1min
KITA
151 km
09:31
09:29
09:32
09:30
2min
2
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
09:52
09:49
09:53
09:50
3min
3
1min
Gangaghat
181 km
10:10
10:09
10:11
10:10
1min
3
1min
Tatisilwai
189 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
Namkon
195 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
1min
Ranchi
199 km
10:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train Information

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special (03598) train runs from Asansol Jn to Ranchi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 03598 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.