Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:00
Asansol Jn
6hr 50min
28 Stops
RNC
11:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598. Check Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RNC
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:1005:111min5 km-11
DMADamodar Jn05:1805:191min9 km-111min
MDKDMadhukunda05:2405:251min14 km-111min
MDFMuradi05:3205:331min21 km-111min
RKIRamkanali Jn05:4105:421min26 km-111min
BEROBero05:4905:501min31 km-11
JOCJoychandi Pahar05:5605:571min37 km-11
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:0806:091min44 km-111min
ANRAnara06:1706:181min51 km-111min
BGABagalia06:2706:281min56 km-112min
KSUKushtaur06:3606:371min64 km-118min
CHRAChharra06:4306:441min69 km-119min
PRRPurulia Jn07:0007:2020min76 km-116min
GTDGourinathdham07:3907:401min91 km1115min
CASChas Road07:4907:501min98 km1112min
GUGGarh Jaipur07:5908:001min105 km1111min
KSXKotshila08:2308:252min112 km-11
BKDRBegunkodar08:3008:311min119 km-11
JAAJhalida08:3908:401min124 km-111min
THOTulin08:4908:501min132 km-111min
MURIMuri09:0309:052min137 km-112min
SLFSilli09:1909:201min143 km-113min
KITAKita09:2909:301min151 km-113min
GATDGautamdhara09:4909:501min167 km-113min
GAGGangaghat10:0910:101min181 km-112min
TISTatisilwai10:2110:221min189 km-115min
NKMNamkon10:3110:321min196 km-115min
RNCRanchi11:50ends-200 km-1149min

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
BERO
31 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
43 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Anara
50 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
CHHARRA
68 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Begunkodar
118 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
131 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Muri
136 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Silli
143 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
KITA
151 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
181 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
189 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
195 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
199 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train Information

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special (03598) train runs from Asansol Jn to Ranchi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 03598 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach including bathroom should be provided
thise is the best train.and time is thru.
WRITE A REVIEW