Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03626 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:40
Gaya Jn
5hr 45min
36 Stops
BKP
13:25
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03626 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BKP
GAYA
-
-
-

03626 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special - 03626 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn, 6 days. The Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special - 03626 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Rajgir, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:40-0-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:4607:471min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn07:5607:582min5 km-111min
PMIPaimar08:0608:082min12 km-114min
KRJRKarjara08:1408:162min16 km-117min
KLNAKolhana Halt08:2308:241min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj08:2908:312min24 km-1112min
PAHBPura Halt08:3608:371min26 km111-
JMNJamuawan08:4408:451min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe08:4908:501min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya09:1009:155min41 km-1117min
HISHisua09:2409:251min45 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur09:2909:301min47 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur09:3709:392min51 km-1120min
SRSOSarsoo09:5109:521min59 km111On Time
JTINJethian09:5910:012min63 km-1126min
NESNatesar10:1110:132min70 km-1134min
NKPUNekpur10:2510:261min80 km111On Time
RGDRajgir10:5011:0010min87 km-1136min
SDPHSardar Patel Halt11:0411:051min90 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt11:0911:101min92 km111On Time
SILOSilao11:1311:141min94 km111On Time
MHMarehra11:1811:191min96 km111On Time
NLDNalanda11:2211:242min99 km-1149min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt11:3011:311min102 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H11:3511:372min105 km-1148min
TNGITungi Halt11:4211:431min107 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif11:5011:555min111 km-1145min
SOWSuhsarai11:5912:001min114 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:0512:061min116 km-11On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt12:1012:111min118 km111On Time
RRERahul Road12:1512:161min119 km111On Time
WENAWena12:2412:262min125 km-1140min
MUHIMurhari Halt12:3112:321min127 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut12:3712:392min130 km-1120min
KRNNKarnauti Halt12:5112:521min138 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:25ends-141 km-1119min

03626 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:55
07:40
15min
-
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
08:07
07:56
08:11
07:58
13min
-
4min
PAIMAR
11 km
08:17
08:06
08:19
08:08
11min
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
08:26
08:14
08:28
08:16
12min
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:39
08:29
08:43
08:31
12min
-
4min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
09:08
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
7min
HISUA
45 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
47 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
51 km
09:39
09:37
09:41
09:39
2min
-
2min
SARSOO
58 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
JETHIAN
63 km
10:01
09:59
10:03
10:01
2min
-
2min
NATESAR
69 km
10:16
10:11
10:18
10:13
5min
-
2min
NEKPUR
79 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
10:54
10:50
11:01
11:00
1min
-
7min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
89 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
92 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Silao
93 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
11:24
11:22
11:29
11:24
5min
-
5min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
102 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
105 km
11:39
11:35
12:00
11:37
23min
-
21min
TUNGI HALT
107 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
111 km
12:06
11:50
12:10
11:55
15min
-
4min
Suhsarai
114 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
116 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
118 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
119 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Wena
125 km
12:33
12:24
12:35
12:26
9min
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
127 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
130 km
12:47
12:37
12:56
12:39
17min
-
9min
KARNAUTI HALT
137 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
140 km
13:15
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special - 03626 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special (03626) Train

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special (03626) runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03626 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice vvvvhbhhhhjhjhjjjhh
WRITE A REVIEW