Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:40
Gaya Jn
5hr 45min
36 Stops
BKP
13:25
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BKP
GAYA
-
-
-

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03626 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:40-0-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:4607:471min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn07:5607:582min5 km-11
PMIPaimar08:0608:082min12 km-114min
KRJRKarjara08:1408:162min16 km-115min
KLNAKolhana Halt08:2308:241min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj08:2908:312min24 km-114min
PAHBPura Halt08:3608:371min26 km111-
JMNJamuawan08:4408:451min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe08:4908:501min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya09:1009:155min41 km-115min
HISHisua09:2409:251min45 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur09:2909:301min47 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur09:3709:392min51 km-1110min
SRSOSarsoo09:5109:521min59 km111On Time
JTINJethian09:5910:012min63 km-1111min
NESNatesar10:1110:132min70 km-1114min
NKPUNekpur10:2510:261min80 km111On Time
RGDRajgir10:5011:0010min87 km-1117min
SDPHSardar Patel Halt11:0411:051min90 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt11:0911:101min92 km111On Time
SILOSilao11:1311:141min94 km11116min
MHMarehra11:1811:191min96 km111On Time
NLDNalanda11:2211:242min99 km-1118min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt11:3011:311min102 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H11:3511:372min105 km-1117min
TNGITungi Halt11:4211:431min107 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif11:5011:555min111 km-1117min
SOWSuhsarai11:5912:001min114 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:0512:061min116 km-11On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt12:1012:111min118 km111On Time
RRERahul Road12:1512:161min119 km111On Time
WENAWena12:2412:262min125 km-1123min
MUHIMurhari Halt12:3112:321min127 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut12:3712:392min130 km-1121min
KRNNKarnauti Halt12:5112:521min138 km11113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:25ends-141 km-11On Time

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
07:58
07:56
08:01
07:58
3min
-
3min
PAIMAR
11 km
08:11
08:06
08:38
08:08
30min
-
27min
KARJARA
16 km
08:48
08:14
09:50
08:16
1hr 34min
-
62min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
10:04
08:29
10:14
08:31
1hr 43min
-
10min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
10:41
09:10
10:46
09:15
1hr 31min
-
5min
HISUA
45 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
47 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
51 km
11:04
09:37
11:06
09:39
1hr 27min
-
2min
SARSOO
58 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
JETHIAN
63 km
11:25
09:59
11:27
10:01
1hr 26min
-
2min
NATESAR
69 km
11:40
10:11
11:42
10:13
1hr 29min
-
2min
NEKPUR
79 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
12:07
10:50
12:14
11:00
1hr 14min
-
7min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
89 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
92 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Silao
93 km
12:23
11:13
12:25
11:14
1hr 11min
-
2min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
12:32
11:22
12:34
11:24
1hr 10min
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
102 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
105 km
12:45
11:35
12:47
11:37
1hr 10min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
107 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
111 km
12:52
11:50
12:53
11:55
58min
-
1min
Suhsarai
114 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
116 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
118 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
119 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Wena
125 km
13:07
12:24
13:08
12:26
42min
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
127 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
130 km
13:15
12:37
13:16
12:39
37min
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
137 km
13:20
12:51
13:21
12:52
29min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
140 km
13:30
13:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 Train Information

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special (03626) train runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 03626 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special 03626 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not proper work this train
what's a looks 🚈 ! 😃
what's a looks 🚈 ! 😃
nice vvvvhbhhhhjhjhjjjhh
nice vvvvhbhhhhjhjhjjjhh
WRITE A REVIEW