Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03626Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special running status here. 03626 PASSENGER runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn and covers 38 stations. The station code for Gaya Jn is GAYA and the station code for Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The departure time for Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special from Gaya Jn is 07:55 and the arrival time to Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:15. There are 10 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special is 140 Km. Now you can spot your train Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special and also check current running status of 03626 - Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special via ixigo. And to know the live 03626 - Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger Special running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Bakhtiyarpur Jn.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Arrived 10min early
Reached Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:55
07:40
15min
-
Source
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
3 km
07:46
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
08:07
07:56
08:11
07:58
13min
-
4min
Paimar
11 km
08:17
08:06
08:19
08:08
11min
-
2min
Karjara
16 km
08:26
08:14
08:28
08:16
12min
-
2min
Kolhana Halt
20 km
08:23
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:39
08:29
08:43
08:31
12min
-
4min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Manjhwe
32 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
09:08
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
7min
Hisua
45 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Mohamadpur
47 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
51 km
09:39
09:37
09:41
09:39
2min
-
2min
Sarsoo
58 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Jethian
63 km
10:01
09:59
10:03
10:01
2min
-
2min
Natesar
69 km
10:16
10:11
10:18
10:13
5min
-
2min
Nekpur
79 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
10:54
10:50
11:01
11:00
1min
-
7min
Sardar Patel Halt
89 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Karahdih Halt
92 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Silao
93 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
11:24
11:22
11:29
11:24
5min
-
5min
Deepnagar Halt
102 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
105 km
11:39
11:35
12:00
11:37
23min
-
21min
Tungi Halt
107 km
11:42
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
111 km
12:06
11:50
12:10
11:55
15min
-
4min
Suhsarai
114 km
11:59
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
116 km
12:05
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Ambapendarpur Halt
118 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
119 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Wena
125 km
12:33
12:24
12:35
12:26
9min
-
2min
Murhari Halt
127 km
12:31
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
130 km
12:47
12:37
12:56
12:39
17min
-
9min
Karnauti Halt
137 km
12:51
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
140 km
13:15
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Gaya to Bakhtiyarpur
Gaya to Bakhtiyarpur Trains Running Status