Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
13:20
Jhajha
3hr 15min
19 Stops
ASN
16:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
JAJ
-
-
-

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03676 Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhajha station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhajha and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts13:20-0-11On Time
NRGONarganjo13:3113:321min8 km-1131min
STLSimultala13:4313:441min19 km-1133min
LHBLahabon13:5513:561min29 km-1134min
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0814:102min44 km-1131min
KBQKumrabad Rohini14:1614:171min48 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur14:2114:221min53 km-1147min
MUWMathurapur14:2914:301min62 km-1148min
MDPMadhupur Jn14:4214:453min73 km-1128min
JRWJoramow14:5314:541min83 km-1143min
MNCMadankata14:5915:001min88 km-1150min
VDSVidyasagar15:0815:091min97 km-111hr 9min
KEEKaseetar15:1715:181min107 km-111hr 14min
JMTJamtara15:2515:261min115 km-111hr 16min
CRJChittaranjan15:3915:412min129 km-111hr 18min
RNPRRupnarayanpur15:4715:481min134 km-111hr 17min
SLSSalanpur15:5415:551min141 km-111hr 18min
STNSitarampur16:0116:021min146 km-111hr 19min
BCQBarachak16:0816:091min149 km-111hr 14min
ASNAsansol Jn16:35ends-155 km-1158min

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached Asansol Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:46
13:20
1hr 26min
-
Source
Narganjo
8 km
15:00
13:31
15:01
13:32
1hr 29min
-
1min
Simultala
18 km
15:16
13:43
15:21
13:44
1hr 37min
-
5min
LAHABON
28 km
15:36
13:55
15:44
13:56
1hr 48min
-
8min
Jasidih Jn
44 km
16:08
14:08
16:17
14:10
2hr 7min
-
9min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
48 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
52 km
16:31
14:21
16:32
14:22
2hr 10min
-
1min
Mathurapur
61 km
16:37
14:29
16:38
14:30
2hr 8min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
73 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
JORAMOW
82 km
16:58
14:53
16:59
14:54
2hr 5min
-
1min
MADANKATA
88 km
17:04
14:59
17:05
15:00
2hr 5min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
97 km
17:15
15:08
17:16
15:09
2hr 7min
-
1min
KASEETAR
106 km
17:25
15:17
17:26
15:18
2hr 8min
-
1min
Jamtara
114 km
17:37
15:25
17:38
15:26
2hr 12min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
129 km
17:55
15:39
17:56
15:41
2hr 15min
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
133 km
18:03
15:47
18:04
15:48
2hr 16min
-
1min
SALANPUR
141 km
18:11
15:54
18:18
15:55
2hr 23min
-
7min
Sitarampur
145 km
18:29
16:01
18:30
16:02
2hr 28min
-
1min
BARACHAK
149 km
18:36
16:08
18:37
16:09
2hr 28min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
154 km
18:44
16:35
Destination
2hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train Information

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special (03676) train runs from Jhajha to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 03676 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is late by 1 hr we r not able to reach destination timely
WRITE A REVIEW