Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
13:20
Jhajha
3hr 15min
19 Stops
ASN
16:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
JAJ
-
-
-

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special - 03676 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 runs from Jhajha to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 passenger departs from Jhajha at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special - 03676 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special has the longest halt time at Madhupur Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts13:20-0-11On Time
NRGONarganjo13:3113:321min8 km-11On Time
STLSimultala13:4313:441min19 km-11
LHBLahabon13:5513:561min29 km-11
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0814:102min44 km-111min
KBQKumrabad Rohini14:1614:171min48 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur14:2114:221min53 km-114min
MUWMathurapur14:2914:301min62 km-115min
MDPMadhupur Jn14:4214:453min73 km-112min
JRWJoramow14:5314:541min83 km-115min
MNCMadankata14:5915:001min88 km-115min
VDSVidyasagar15:0815:091min97 km-115min
KEEKaseetar15:1715:181min107 km-115min
JMTJamtara15:2515:261min115 km-115min
CRJChittaranjan15:3915:412min129 km-113min
RNPRRupnarayanpur15:4715:481min134 km-118min
SLSSalanpur15:5415:551min141 km-118min
STNSitarampur16:0116:021min146 km-119min
BCQBarachak16:0816:091min149 km-119min
ASNAsansol Jn16:35ends-155 km-11On Time

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Jhajha at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Narganjo
8 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
18 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
LAHABON
28 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
44 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
48 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
52 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
61 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
73 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
JORAMOW
82 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
88 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
97 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
KASEETAR
106 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
114 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
129 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
133 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
141 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
145 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
149 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
154 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train Information

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special (03676) train runs from Jhajha to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 03676 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Asansol Memu Special 03676 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN