Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
14:00
Nautanwa
19hr 10min
17 Stops
KOAA
09:10
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
NTV
-
-
-

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03762 Koaa Festvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts14:00-0-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar15:1515:172min40 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:3016:5020min82 km-11
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:0918:112min131 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:2019:255min200 km-112min
CPRChhapra20:3520:405min262 km-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra22:0522:105min325 km-1128min
PNBEPatna Jn23:0023:1010min338 km-1115min
MKAMokameh Jn00:5500:572min427 km-123min
KIULKiul Jn01:3001:322min461 km-1220min
JAJJhajha02:4002:455min514 km-1211min
JSMEJasidih Jn03:1203:142min558 km-12On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn03:4003:422min587 km-12On Time
CRJChittaranjan04:2204:242min644 km-1238min
ASNAsansol Jn04:4504:472min669 km-1243min
DGRDurgapur05:2105:232min711 km-1257min
BWNBarddhaman Jn06:3306:352min775 km-1239min
KOAAKolkata09:10ends-874 km-12On Time

Koaa Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 49min
Reached KOLKATA at 08:21
Refresh
Updated 6524hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
14:45
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
32min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
16:20
16:30
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
30min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
17:55
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
16min
Siwan Jn
200 km
19:19
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
6min
Chhapra
261 km
20:24
20:35
20:41
20:40
1min
-
17min
Patliputra
325 km
22:26
22:05
22:37
22:10
27min
-
11min
Patna Jn
337 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
426 km
01:06
00:55
01:10
00:57
13min
-
4min
Kiul Jn
460 km
01:55
01:30
01:59
01:32
27min
-
4min
Jhajha
514 km
02:34
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
11min
Jasidih Jn
558 km
03:12
03:12
03:28
03:14
14min
-
16min
Madhupur Jn
587 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
643 km
04:37
04:22
04:39
04:24
15min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
668 km
05:03
04:45
05:07
04:47
20min
-
4min
Durgapur
711 km
05:43
05:21
05:46
05:23
23min
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
774 km
06:31
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
4min
KOLKATA
873 km
08:21
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Festvl Spl - 03762 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Koaa Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Train Information

Koaa Festvl Spl (03762) train runs from Nautanwa to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 874 km. The fare classes on 03762 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Festvl Spl 03762 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN