Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
05:05
Partapgarh Jn
4hr 15min
17 Stops
BSB
09:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04268 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSB
PBH
-
-
-

04268 Schedule & Time Table

04268 - Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special runs from Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04268 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04268 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pirthiganj,Dandupur,Gaura,Suwansa,Badshahpur,Nibhapur,Janghai Jn,Sarai Kansrai,Suriawan,Mondh,Bhadohi,Parsipur,Kapseti,Sewapuri,Chaukhandi,Lohra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special - 04268 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts05:05-0-11On Time
PHVPirthiganj05:1405:151min7 km-113min
DNDDandupur05:2305:241min14 km1119min
GRXGaura05:3405:351min24 km-1110min
SWSSuwansa05:4205:431min30 km-1115min
BSEBadshahpur05:5205:531min36 km-1115min
NBPNibhapur06:0106:021min44 km11117min
JNHJanghai Jn06:1206:131min53 km-1122min
SQNSarai Kansrai06:2406:251min58 km-1131min
SAWSuriawan06:3406:351min68 km-1134min
MOFMondh06:4306:441min76 km-1137min
BOYBhadohi06:5306:541min84 km-1142min
PRFParsipur07:0407:051min92 km-1147min
KEHKapseti07:1307:141min100 km-1153min
SWPRSewapuri07:2207:231min106 km-111hr 2min
CHHChaukhandi07:3007:311min112 km-111hr 10min
LOTLohra07:4107:421min122 km-111hr 16min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:20ends-128 km-1110min

04268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special - 04268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Dandupur
14 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Gaura
24 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Suwansa
29 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
36 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Nibhapur
43 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
53 km
06:13
06:12
06:15
06:13
1min
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
06:49
06:24
06:50
06:25
25min
-
1min
Suriawan
68 km
07:00
06:34
07:01
06:35
26min
-
1min
Mondh
75 km
07:10
06:43
07:11
06:44
27min
-
1min
Bhadohi
83 km
07:21
06:53
07:23
06:54
28min
-
2min
Parsipur
92 km
07:34
07:04
07:35
07:05
30min
-
1min
Kapseti
100 km
08:05
07:13
08:06
07:14
52min
-
1min
Sewapuri
105 km
08:23
07:22
08:24
07:23
1hr 1min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
112 km
08:40
07:30
08:41
07:31
1hr 10min
-
1min
LOHRA
122 km
09:01
07:41
09:02
07:42
1hr 20min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
128 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (04268) Train

04268 is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pratapgarh to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04268 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suitable train for me to travel to BSB
suitable train for me to travel to BSB
WRITE A REVIEW