Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBDP
05:00
Ma Belhadevi Dp
4hr 5min
17 Stops
BSB
09:05
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268. Check Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 seat availability from Ma Belhadevi Dp station to Varanasi Jn station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MBDP
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ma Belhadevi Dp station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ma Belhadevi Dp and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dpstarts05:00-0-11On Time
PHVPirthiganj05:1005:111min7 km-11On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur05:1905:201min14 km111On Time
GRXGaura05:3005:311min24 km-11On Time
SWSSuwansa05:3805:391min30 km-11On Time
BSEBadshahpur05:4705:481min36 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur05:5605:571min44 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn06:0806:102min53 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai06:2106:221min58 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan06:3306:341min68 km-11On Time
MOFMondh06:4306:441min76 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi06:5807:002min84 km-11On Time
PRFParsipur07:1007:111min92 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti07:2007:211min100 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri07:2907:301min106 km-11On Time
CHHChaukhandi07:3907:401min112 km-11On Time
LOTLohra07:5107:521min122 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:05ends-128 km1011On Time

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed LOHRA at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MA BELHADEVI DP
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
14 km
05:20
05:19
05:21
05:20
1min
1
1min
Gaura
24 km
05:33
05:30
05:34
05:31
3min
-
1min
Suwansa
29 km
05:42
05:38
05:43
05:39
4min
-
1min
Badshahpur
36 km
05:53
05:47
05:54
05:48
6min
1
1min
Nibhapur
43 km
06:04
05:56
06:05
05:57
8min
1
1min
Janghai Jn
53 km
06:19
06:08
06:28
06:10
18min
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
06:40
06:21
06:41
06:22
19min
-
1min
Suriawan
68 km
06:45
06:33
06:46
06:34
12min
-
1min
Mondh
75 km
06:59
06:43
07:02
06:44
18min
-
1min
Bhadohi
83 km
07:10
06:58
07:12
07:00
12min
-
2min
Parsipur
92 km
07:22
07:10
07:23
07:11
12min
-
1min
Kapseti
100 km
07:32
07:20
07:41
07:21
20min
-
1min
Sewapuri
105 km
07:47
07:29
07:50
07:30
20min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
112 km
07:53
07:39
07:54
07:40
14min
-
1min
LOHRA
122 km
08:12
07:51
08:37
07:52
45min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
128 km
09:05
Destination
45min
10
Destination
view full running status

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 Train Information

Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) (04268) train runs from Ma Belhadevi Dp to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 04268 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.