Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) train runs from MA BELHADEVI DP (MBDP) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04268 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) from MA BELHADEVI DP is 05:00. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 09:05. The total distance covered by Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) is 128 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MA BELHADEVI DP to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) - 04268.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
On Time
Reached Varanasi Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MA BELHADEVI DP
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
05:32
05:10
05:33
05:11
22min
1
1min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
14 km
05:41
05:19
05:42
05:20
22min
1
1min
Gaura
24 km
05:53
05:30
05:54
05:31
23min
1
1min
Suwansa
29 km
06:04
05:38
06:05
05:39
26min
1
1min
Badshahpur
36 km
06:15
05:47
06:16
05:48
28min
1
1min
Nibhapur
43 km
06:26
05:56
06:27
05:57
30min
1
1min
Janghai Jn
53 km
06:39
06:08
06:41
06:10
31min
2
2min
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
06:54
06:21
06:55
06:22
33min
2
1min
Suriawan
68 km
07:08
06:33
07:09
06:34
35min
2
1min
Mondh
75 km
07:22
06:43
07:23
06:44
39min
1
1min
Bhadohi
83 km
07:34
06:58
07:36
07:00
36min
1
2min
Parsipur
92 km
07:47
07:10
07:48
07:11
37min
1
1min
Kapseti
100 km
08:00
07:20
08:01
07:21
40min
2
1min
Sewapuri
105 km
08:08
07:29
08:09
07:30
39min
1
1min
Chaukhandi
112 km
08:18
07:39
08:19
07:40
39min
2
1min
LOHRA
122 km
08:42
07:51
08:43
07:52
51min
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
128 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04268 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train running or not?

A. Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train starts from MA BELHADEVI DP at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train?

A. The last stop for Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special (unreserved) 04268 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 09:05