Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special train live running status. 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special train runs from Partapgarh Jn (PBH) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04268 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04268 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special from Partapgarh Jn is 05:05. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 09:10. The total distance covered by Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special is 128 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special - 04268.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
3
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
-
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
14 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
1
-
Gaura
24 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
1
-
Suwansa
29 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
-
Badshahpur
36 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
1
-
Nibhapur
43 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
1
-
Janghai Jn
53 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
1
-
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
2
-
Suriawan
68 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
2
-
Mondh
75 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
1
-
Bhadohi
83 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
1
-
Parsipur
92 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
1
-
Kapseti
100 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
2
-
Sewapuri
105 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
1
-
Chaukhandi
112 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
2
-
Lohra
122 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
1
-
Varanasi Jn
128 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04268 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train running or not?

A. Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train starts from Partapgarh Jn at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train?

A. The last stop for Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 09:10