Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
06:15
Khurja Jn
3hr 20min
13 Stops
MTC
09:35
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279. Check Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 seat availability from Khurja Jn station to Meerut City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04279 Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurja Jn station and ends at Meerut City. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurja Jn and Meerut City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
KJYKhurja City06:2706:325min7 km1111min
MOMMaman06:4106:421min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr06:5306:585min23 km1114min
BARLBaral07:0807:102min35 km11117min
CHWTChhaprawat07:1907:201min40 km11114min
GLHGulaothi07:2607:282min45 km11130min
HZRHafizpur07:4107:432min55 km11139min
HPUHapur08:1008:3525min64 km-1141min
KALIKaili08:4508:461min71 km11116min
KXKKharkhauda08:5508:572min77 km11134min
CXAChandsara09:0609:071min83 km11140min
NRNRNurnagar09:1509:161min85 km11129min
MTCMeerut City09:35ends-94 km-1135min

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 18min
Reached NURNAGAR at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
5
Source
Khurja City
6 km
06:35
06:32
06:40
06:37
3min
1
5min
Bulandshahr
22 km
06:53
06:53
06:58
On Time
1
-
Baral
34 km
07:37
07:08
07:48
07:10
38min
1
11min
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
07:52
07:19
07:53
07:20
33min
1
1min
Gulaothi
44 km
07:58
07:26
07:28
On Time
1
-
Hafizpur
55 km
08:14
07:41
08:26
07:43
43min
1
12min
Hapur
64 km
08:37
08:10
08:59
08:35
24min
1
22min
KAILI
71 km
09:05
08:45
09:05
08:46
19min
1
-
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
09:10
08:55
09:14
08:57
17min
1
4min
CHANDSARA
82 km
09:31
09:06
09:33
09:07
26min
1
2min
NURNAGAR
84 km
09:34
09:15
09:34
09:16
19min
1
-
Meerut City
93 km
10:22
09:35
Destination
47min
3
Destination
view full running status

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 Train Information

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) (04279) train runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 04279 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04279 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train and timeing are good and proper time avalible
not good it is to 🏃💨late
WRITE A REVIEW