Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
08:30
Old Delhi
2hr 50min
20 Stops
ALJN
11:20
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288. Check Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Aligarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ALJN
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04288 Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts08:30-0-113min
DSADelhi Shahdara08:4508:461min7 km-116min
VVBViveka Vihar08:4908:501min9 km-115min
SBBSahibabad08:5608:571min14 km-1113min
GZBGhaziabad09:0809:102min20 km-1119min
MIUMaripat09:3009:311min30 km-1118min
DERDadri09:3609:371min37 km-1122min
BRKYBoraki09:4109:421min41 km-1116min
AJRAjaibpur09:4709:481min46 km-1123min
DKDEDankaur09:5509:561min54 km-1127min
WAIRWair10:0310:041min63 km-1130min
CHLChola10:0910:101min68 km-1129min
GNRLGangraul10:1410:151min73 km-1124min
SKQSikandarpur10:1910:201min77 km-1135min
KRJKhurja Jn10:2510:261min83 km-1136min
KAMPKamalpur10:3110:321min89 km-1120min
DARDanwar10:3610:371min94 km-1138min
SOMSomna10:4510:461min104 km-1136min
KLAKulwa10:5410:551min115 km-1140min
MWUEMahrawal11:0011:011min120 km-1143min
ALJNAligarh Jn11:20ends-126 km-1133min

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached KULWA at 11:46
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:30
On Time
11
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
08:40
08:45
08:46
On Time
3
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
08:54
08:49
08:50
On Time
2
-
Sahibabad
13 km
09:02
08:56
09:22
08:57
25min
1
20min
Ghaziabad
20 km
09:37
09:08
09:44
09:10
34min
2
7min
Maripat
30 km
09:54
09:30
09:58
09:31
27min
1
4min
Dadri
37 km
10:06
09:36
10:07
09:37
30min
2
1min
BORAKI
41 km
10:11
09:41
10:11
09:42
29min
1
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
10:16
09:47
10:20
09:48
32min
1
4min
Dankaur
53 km
10:30
09:55
10:32
09:56
36min
1
2min
Wair
63 km
10:45
10:03
10:45
10:04
41min
1
-
Chola
68 km
10:50
10:09
10:52
10:10
42min
1
2min
GANGRAUL
72 km
10:57
10:14
10:58
10:15
43min
1
1min
Sikandarpur
77 km
11:02
10:19
11:05
10:20
45min
1
3min
Khurja Jn
83 km
11:10
10:25
11:14
10:26
48min
3
4min
KAMALPUR
89 km
11:20
10:31
11:21
10:32
49min
1
1min
Danwar
94 km
11:25
10:36
11:25
10:37
48min
1
-
Somna
104 km
11:36
10:45
11:37
10:46
51min
2
1min
KULWA
114 km
11:46
10:54
11:48
10:55
52min
1
2min
MAHRAWAL
120 km
11:52
11:00
11:52
11:01
52min
1
-
Aligarh Jn
126 km
12:01
11:20
Destination
41min
5
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 Train Information

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special (04288) train runs from Old Delhi to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on 04288 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN