Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04288 Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04288 Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special train live running status. 04288 Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Aligarh Jn (ALJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04288 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04288 Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special from Old Delhi is . The arrival time to Aligarh Jn is 12:10. The total distance covered by Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Aligarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special - 04288.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Aligarh Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
08:30
On Time
11
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
08:40
08:45
08:46
On Time
3
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
08:54
08:49
08:50
On Time
2
-
Sahibabad
13 km
09:02
08:56
09:22
08:57
25min
1
20min
Ghaziabad
20 km
09:37
09:08
09:44
09:10
34min
2
7min
Maripat
30 km
09:54
09:30
09:58
09:31
27min
1
4min
Dadri
37 km
10:06
09:36
10:07
09:37
30min
2
1min
Boraki
41 km
10:11
09:41
10:11
09:42
29min
1
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
10:16
09:47
10:20
09:48
32min
1
4min
Dankaur
53 km
10:30
09:55
10:32
09:56
36min
1
2min
Wair
63 km
10:45
10:03
10:45
10:04
41min
1
-
Chola
68 km
10:50
10:09
10:52
10:10
42min
1
2min
Gangraul
72 km
10:57
10:14
10:58
10:15
43min
1
1min
Sikandarpur
77 km
11:02
10:19
11:05
10:20
45min
1
3min
Khurja Jn
83 km
11:10
10:25
11:14
10:26
48min
3
4min
Kamalpur
89 km
11:20
10:31
11:21
10:32
49min
1
1min
Danwar
94 km
11:25
10:36
11:25
10:37
48min
1
-
Somna
104 km
11:36
10:45
11:37
10:46
51min
2
1min
Kulwa
114 km
11:46
10:54
11:47
10:55
52min
1
1min
Mahrawal
120 km
11:54
11:00
11:56
11:01
55min
1
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
12:10
11:20
Destination
50min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04288 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train starts from Old Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Aligarh Memu Express Special 04288 train is Aligarh Jn(ALJN). The train reaches Aligarh Jn at 12:10