Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
03:45
Najibabad Jn
4hr 55min
22 Stops
MB
08:40
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358. Check Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Moradabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MB
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04358 Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts03:45-0-1112min
FZLFazalpur03:5103:532min6 km-112min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn04:0404:062min11 km-111min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur04:2204:231min22 km-1113min
BJOBijnor04:4004:422min36 km-113min
KJLUKhari Jhalu04:5504:561min46 km1111min
HLDRHaldaur05:1005:122min53 km-1112min
SISNSisauna05:2505:261min62 km11111min
CPSChand Siau05:3805:402min71 km-1113min
BGRRBagarpur Halt05:5505:561min78 km1119min
BKNABakaina Halt06:0406:051min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan06:1306:141min86 km1118min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura06:2406:262min91 km-118min
SEPRSherpur06:3706:381min97 km1119min
GJLGajraula Jn07:0507:083min107 km-1112min
MHHRMahesra07:2107:221min114 km-1114min
KFPRKafurpur07:2907:301min118 km-1121min
AMROAmroha07:4107:432min130 km-1122min
KIVKaialsa07:5307:541min138 km-1124min
CKLTChak Kali Lait08:0108:021min143 km-1128min
HKPHakimpur08:0908:101min148 km-1139min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr08:1708:181min153 km-1149min
MBMoradabad08:40ends-160 km-1157min

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Lodipur Bishnpr at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
03:45
On Time
2
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
03:51
03:53
On Time
2
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
04:04
04:06
On Time
1
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
04:26
04:22
04:23
On Time
1
-
Bijnor
36 km
04:46
04:40
04:49
04:42
7min
1
3min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
05:00
04:55
05:01
04:56
5min
1
1min
Haldaur
53 km
05:08
05:10
05:15
05:12
3min
1
7min
SISAUNA
61 km
05:26
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
1
-
Chand Siau
71 km
05:40
05:38
05:44
05:40
4min
1
4min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
05:56
05:55
05:57
05:56
On Time
1
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
06:02
06:04
06:05
On Time
1
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
06:13
06:13
06:16
06:14
2min
1
3min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
06:23
06:24
06:32
06:26
6min
1
9min
SHERPUR
96 km
06:44
06:37
06:44
06:38
6min
1
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
06:50
07:05
07:08
On Time
1
-
MAHESRA
113 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
1
-
KAFURPUR
117 km
07:34
07:29
07:35
07:30
5min
1
1min
Amroha
129 km
07:44
07:41
07:49
07:43
6min
1
5min
KAIALSA
138 km
07:55
07:53
07:58
07:54
4min
1
3min
CHAK KALI LAIT
143 km
08:08
08:01
08:08
08:02
6min
1
-
Hakimpur
147 km
08:12
08:09
08:14
08:10
4min
1
2min
Lodipur Bishnpr
152 km
08:26
08:17
08:33
08:18
9min
1
7min
Moradabad
160 km
09:06
08:40
Destination
26min
5
Destination
view full running status

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 Train Information

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) (04358) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Moradabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 04358 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04358 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है मुरादाबाद के लिए काफी सुविधा जनक है
WRITE A REVIEW