Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

04374 Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
07:45
Dehradun
5hr 5min
20 Stops
SRE
12:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04374 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SRE
DDN
-
-
-

04374 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special - 04374 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 runs from Dehradun to Saharanpur, 7 days. The Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 passenger departs from Dehradun at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special - 04374 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Laksar Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts07:45-0-11On Time
HRWHarrawala08:0008:011min9 km1111min
DWODoiwala08:2208:231min20 km-114min
QSRKansrao08:3908:401min30 km1115min
RWLRaiwala08:5809:002min41 km-117min
MOTCMotichur09:1209:142min47 km-118min
HWHaridwar Jn09:2709:325min52 km-115min
JWPJwalapur09:4009:411min56 km-117min
IKKIkkar09:4809:491min61 km1117min
PRIPathri09:5609:571min65 km1117min
ATMOAithal10:0510:061min71 km1116min
LRJLaksar Jn10:2010:5535min79 km-115min
DSNIDausni11:0311:041min84 km-1113min
LDRLandaura11:1111:121min89 km-1116min
DNRADhandhera11:1911:201min94 km-1118min
RKRoorkee11:3011:355min97 km-1121min
IQBIqbalpur11:4411:451min104 km-1119min
CDLChodiala11:5511:561min111 km-1117min
SNKESunehti Kharkhr12:0412:051min117 km-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri12:3012:311min122 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur12:50ends-132 km-1110min

04374 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Doiwala at 08:34
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
07:48
07:45
3min
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
08:05
08:00
08:15
08:01
14min
-
10min
Doiwala
19 km
08:34
08:22
08:36
08:23
12min
-
2min
Kansrao
29 km
08:53
08:39
08:54
08:40
14min
-
1min
Raiwala
40 km
09:12
08:58
09:13
09:00
14min
-
1min
Motichur
47 km
09:25
09:12
09:26
09:14
13min
-
1min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
09:38
09:27
09:39
09:32
11min
-
1min
Jwalapur
55 km
09:47
09:40
09:48
09:41
7min
-
1min
Ikkar
60 km
09:55
09:48
09:56
09:49
7min
-
1min
Pathri
65 km
10:03
09:56
10:04
09:57
7min
-
1min
Aithal
71 km
10:12
10:05
10:13
10:06
7min
-
1min
Laksar Jn
78 km
10:25
10:20
10:55
10:55
5min
-
30min
Dausni
84 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Landaura
89 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhera
94 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Roorkee
96 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Iqbalpur
104 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Chodiala
111 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
116 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Baliakheri
121 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
131 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special (04374) Train

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special (04374) runs from Dehradun to Saharanpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04374 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late to train I misss my train yesterday
WRITE A REVIEW