Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
07:45
Dehradun
5hr 5min
20 Stops
SRE
12:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SRE
DDN
-
-
-

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04374 Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts07:45-0-11On Time
HRWHarrawala08:0008:011min9 km1112min
DWODoiwala08:2208:231min20 km-117min
QSRKansrao08:3908:401min30 km11110min
RWLRaiwala08:5809:002min41 km-1113min
MOTCMotichur09:1209:142min47 km-1116min
HWHaridwar Jn09:2709:325min52 km-1114min
JWPJwalapur09:4009:411min56 km-1118min
IKKIkkar09:4809:491min61 km11119min
PRIPathri09:5609:571min65 km11120min
ATMOAithal10:0510:061min71 km11119min
LRJLaksar Jn10:2010:5535min79 km-1118min
DSNIDausni11:0311:041min84 km-1125min
LDRLandaura11:1111:121min89 km-1126min
DNRADhandhera11:1911:201min94 km-1130min
RKRoorkee11:3011:355min97 km31133min
IQBIqbalpur11:4411:451min104 km-1130min
CDLChodiala11:5511:561min111 km-1130min
SNKESunehti Kharkhr12:0412:051min117 km-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri12:3012:311min122 km-1112min
SRESaharanpur12:50ends-132 km11112min

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Doiwala
19 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Kansrao
29 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Raiwala
40 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
47 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
5min
Jwalapur
55 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Ikkar
60 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Pathri
65 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Aithal
71 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Laksar Jn
78 km
10:20
10:20
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
35min
Dausni
84 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Landaura
89 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhera
94 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Roorkee
96 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Iqbalpur
104 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Chodiala
111 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
116 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Baliakheri
121 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
131 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special - 04374 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDehradun - Saharanpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Train Information

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special (04374) train runs from Dehradun to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 04374 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dehradun - Saharanpur Express Special 04374 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late to train I misss my train yesterday
very late to train6f I yyuy my train6uutu yesterday yyuy66fuhyu7û
very late to train I misss my train yesterday
WRITE A REVIEW