Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
17:35
Jaunpur Jn
3hr 55min
18 Stops
PYGS
21:30
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PYGS
JNU
-
-
-

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special - 04384 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 passenger departs from Jaunpur Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special - 04384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special has the longest halt time at Mariahu,Janghai Jn,Prayag, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:4717:481min6 km-1114min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan18:0118:021min9 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur18:1018:111min14 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur18:2118:221min19 km111On Time
MAYMariahu18:3118:332min24 km11118min
WRGNWarigaon Newada18:4218:431min28 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur18:5218:531min32 km111
BSYBarsathi19:0419:051min38 km111
JUAJarauna19:2119:221min45 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn19:3619:382min54 km-115min
BYHABarya Ram19:5019:511min63 km11112min
URPRUgrasenpur19:5920:001min69 km-1114min
PLPPhulpur20:0920:101min77 km-1120min
SYCSarai Chandi20:2020:211min89 km11141min
THWTharwai20:3120:321min95 km11131min
PFMPhaphamau Jn20:4320:441min101 km-1133min
PRGPrayag21:0321:052min107 km-1129min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam21:30ends-111 km-119min

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaunpur Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
13 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
37 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
JARAUNA
44 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
77 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
95 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
107 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 Train Information

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (04384) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04384 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04384 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best platform 👏 very nice train Time table should be improved
WRITE A REVIEW