more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

04427 Jbn Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
17:15
Jogbani
29hr
18 Stops
ANVT
22:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04427 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
JBN
-
-
-

04427 Schedule & Time Table

04427 - Jbn Anvt Spl runs from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04427 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04427 train is 29hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Anvt Spl - 04427 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts17:15-0-11On Time
FBGForbesganj17:3017:355min14 km-111min
ARQArariya Court18:0518:105min42 km-112min
PRNAPurnea Jn18:4518:505min81 km-11
KIRKatihar Jn20:1520:4530min109 km-11On Time
NNANaugachia21:4521:472min165 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn22:4022:422min232 km-11
BGSBegu Sarai23:2523:272min273 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn00:0500:1510min288 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn01:4501:505min376 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra02:4502:505min397 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn03:3003:322min442 km-12
BXRBuxar04:1504:172min511 km-12
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1006:2010min605 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn07:1007:2010min621 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr12:3012:4010min904 km-121min
BEBareilly17:0017:022min1139 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad18:4518:5510min1230 km-12
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm22:15ends-1384 km-12On Time

04427 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Anvt Spl - 04427 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yet to start from हाथरस किला at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 3773hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
हाथरस किला
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Hathras Jn
5 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jbn Anvt Spl (04427) Train

04427 is a popular Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1384 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04427 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
भोजन बहुत बेकार मिलता है महंगा बहुत है ट्रेन समय पर आजकल चल रहा है
WRITE A REVIEW