4.4

04441

Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
13:25
Aligarh Jn
2hr 15min
16 Stops
GZB
15:40
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04441 - Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ALJN
GZB
-
-

Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special Schedule

The 04441 - Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special runs from ALJN (Aligarh Jn) to GZB (Ghaziabad). Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special runs on of 5 week. The 04441 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ghaziabad at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04441 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441 schedule, Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 04441 - Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts13:25-0511On Time
MWUEMahrawal13:3113:321min6 km11115min
KLAKulwa13:3913:401min12 km21118min
SOMSomna13:4913:501min22 km41120min
DARDanwar13:5914:001min32 km21122min
KAMPKamalpur14:0614:071min37 km31122min
KRJKhurja Jn14:1314:141min43 km51124min
SKQSikandarpur14:2214:231min49 km31123min
GNRLGangraul14:2914:301min54 km21123min
CHLChola14:3614:371min58 km21118min
WAIRWair14:4314:441min63 km21119min
DKDEDankaur14:5414:551min72 km31121min
AJRAjaibpur15:0315:041min80 km21125min
BRKYBoraki15:0915:101min85 km21125min
DERDadri15:1415:151min89 km41126min
MIUMaripat15:2115:221min96 km21127min
GZBGhaziabad15:40ends-106 km-111hr 5min

Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yesterday
23-10-2019
Today
24-10-2019
Tomorrow
25-10-2019
Saturday
26-10-2019
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Ghaziabad at 16:01
Refresh
Updated 1547hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
13:47
13:25
22min
-
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
13:49
13:31
13:50
13:32
18min
-
1min
KULWA
12 km
13:52
13:39
13:53
13:40
13min
-
1min
Somna
22 km
14:16
13:49
14:17
13:50
27min
-
1min
Danwar
32 km
14:27
13:59
14:28
14:00
28min
-
1min
KAMALPUR
37 km
14:34
14:06
14:35
14:07
28min
-
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
14:43
14:13
14:47
14:14
33min
-
4min
Sikandarpur
49 km
14:53
14:22
14:54
14:23
31min
-
1min
GANGRAUL
54 km
15:00
14:29
15:01
14:30
31min
-
1min
Chola
58 km
15:03
14:36
15:04
14:37
27min
-
1min
Wair
63 km
15:10
14:43
15:11
14:44
27min
-
1min
Dankaur
71 km
15:18
14:54
15:19
14:55
24min
-
1min
Ajaibpur
80 km
15:28
15:03
15:29
15:04
25min
-
1min
BORAKI
85 km
15:34
15:09
15:35
15:10
25min
-
1min
Dadri
89 km
15:39
15:14
15:40
15:15
25min
-
1min
Maripat
96 km
15:46
15:21
15:47
15:22
25min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
106 km
16:01
15:40
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441

The Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441 train runs from ALJN (Aligarh Jn) to GZB (Ghaziabad) 5 of week. It is a popular Aligarh Jn to Ghaziabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special - 04441 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 04441 route map. You can also check how to reach Aligarh to Ghaziabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Aligarh Ghaziabad EMU Special

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fantasy train uuaa sjsbs jsns sjs zjzbsbsjsbbsnsks. snsjd dn
train was late else good no food choice pick something from Ujjain junction
WRITE A REVIEW