Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Smi Festivl Spl 04450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNP
05:00
Panipat Jn
2hr 30min
18 Stops
NDLS
07:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smi Festivl Spl 04450 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NDLS
PNP
-
-
-

Smi Festivl Spl 04450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04450 Smi Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panipat Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panipat Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNPPanipat Jnstarts05:00-0111-
DWNADiwana05:0605:071min8 km111-
SMKSamalkha05:1505:161min17 km111-
BDMJBhodwal Majri05:2205:231min23 km111-
GNUGanaur05:2905:301min29 km111-
RUGRajlu Garhi05:4705:481min34 km111-
SLKNSandal Kalan05:5205:531min37 km111-
SNPSonipat06:0106:021min45 km111-
HNNHarana Kalan06:0906:101min51 km111-
RDDERathdhana06:1606:171min56 km111-
NURNarela06:2406:251min63 km111-
HUKHolambi Kalan06:3106:321min68 km111-
KHKNKhera Kalan06:3606:371min72 km111-
BHDBadli06:4106:421min75 km211-
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi06:4706:481min80 km111-
DAZDelhi Azadpur06:5206:531min81 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi06:5907:001min86 km211-
DSBSadar Bazar07:0807:091min88 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi07:30ends-90 km1111-

Smi Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached New Delhi at 07:31
Refresh
Updated 15hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Diwana
8 km
05:11
05:06
05:12
05:07
5min
-
1min
Samalkha
17 km
05:21
05:15
05:22
05:16
6min
-
1min
Bhodwal Majri
23 km
05:28
05:22
05:29
05:23
6min
-
1min
Ganaur
29 km
05:35
05:29
05:36
05:30
6min
-
1min
Rajlu Garhi
33 km
05:43
05:47
05:51
05:48
3min
-
8min
Sandal Kalan
36 km
05:56
05:52
05:57
05:53
4min
-
1min
Sonipat
45 km
06:06
06:01
06:08
06:02
6min
-
2min
Harana Kalan
50 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Rathdhana
55 km
06:19
06:16
06:20
06:17
3min
-
1min
Narela
62 km
06:28
06:24
06:29
06:25
4min
-
1min
Holambi Kalan
67 km
06:36
06:31
06:37
06:32
5min
-
1min
Khera Kalan
71 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Badli
75 km
06:47
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
-
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
79 km
06:55
06:47
06:56
06:48
8min
-
1min
Delhi Azadpur
81 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Subzi Mandi
85 km
07:07
06:59
07:09
07:00
9min
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
87 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
89 km
07:31
07:30
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Smi Festivl Spl 04450 Train Information

Smi Festivl Spl (04450) train runs from Panipat Jn to New Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 04450 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Smi Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smi Festivl Spl 04450 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
THIS TRAIN IS VERY FAVOURABLE IN SUMMER FOR ALL
THIS TRAIN IS VERY FAVOURABLE IN SUMMER FOR ALL
WRITE A REVIEW