more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04456 Ndls Dbg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:55
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 45min
8 Stops
BGP
21:40
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04456 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

04456 Schedule & Time Table

04456 - Ndls Dbg Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 04456 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04456 train is 21hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central,Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Dbg Spl - 04456 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ndls Dbg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:55-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:1510min427 km-1216min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:5008:555min621 km-1215min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:4311:485min762 km-1213min
PNBEPatna Jn15:4515:5510min974 km-12
MKAMokameh Jn17:2517:305min1063 km-122min
KIULKiul Jn19:0019:055min1097 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn20:0720:125min1142 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:40ends-1195 km-12On Time

04456 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Dbg Spl - 04456 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from रोहतक जंक्शन at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1322hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
रोहतक जंक्शन
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
Source
Asthal Bohar
6 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
4
1min
Kharawar
12 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
1min
Ismaila Haryana
19 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
22 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
1min
Rohad Nagar
27 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Asaudah
32 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Bahadurgarh
40 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
3
1min
Ghevra
47 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
1min
Mundka
50 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
53 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
2
1min
Mangolpuri
56 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
60 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
Dayabasti
64 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
65 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
67 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Old Delhi
70 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Ndls Dbg Spl (04456) Train

04456 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 1195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04456 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04456 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilat is very cline and niss tran niss timing
first time in this train found it a good train to travel
WRITE A REVIEW