Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dli Dbg Spl 04496 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
04:25
Palwal
2hr 55min
18 Stops
AGC
07:20
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Dbg Spl 04496 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Dbg Spl 04496. Check Dli Dbg Spl 04496 seat availability from Palwal station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration2hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Dbg Spl 04496 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04496 Dli Dbg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts04:25-0-11On Time
RDERundhi04:3304:341min9 km-116min
SHLKSholaka04:4204:431min20 km-116min
BNCRBanchari04:4704:481min23 km-11On Time
HDLHodal04:5604:571min30 km-118min
KSVKosi Kalan05:0805:091min43 km-1110min
CHJChata05:1805:191min53 km-1111min
AJHAjhai05:2705:281min63 km-1114min
VRBDVrindaban Road05:3705:381min74 km-1115min
BTSRBhuteshwar05:4605:471min81 km-1113min
MTJMathura Jn05:5405:595min84 km11117min
BADBad06:1006:111min94 km-1118min
FARFarah06:1806:191min103 km-1115min
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham06:2306:241min105 km-11On Time
KXMKitham06:3106:321min114 km-118min
RNKARunkuta06:4006:411min123 km2118min
BFPBilochpura Agra06:4906:501min132 km2113min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:5506:561min134 km211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt07:20ends-138 km6112min

Dli Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Agra Cantt at 07:34
Refresh
Updated 67hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
04:37
04:25
12min
-
Source
RUNDHI
9 km
04:58
04:33
04:59
04:34
25min
-
1min
SHOLAKA
19 km
05:09
04:42
05:10
04:43
27min
-
1min
BANCHARI
23 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Hodal
30 km
05:25
04:56
05:26
04:57
29min
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
42 km
05:43
05:08
05:44
05:09
35min
-
1min
Chata
52 km
05:56
05:18
05:57
05:19
38min
-
1min
Ajhai
62 km
06:09
05:27
06:10
05:28
42min
-
1min
Vrindaban Road
73 km
06:20
05:37
06:26
05:38
48min
-
6min
BHUTESHWAR
81 km
06:34
05:46
06:35
05:47
48min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
83 km
06:41
05:54
06:45
05:59
46min
-
4min
Bad
93 km
06:56
06:10
06:57
06:11
46min
-
1min
FARAH
102 km
07:05
06:18
07:06
06:19
47min
-
1min
Deen Dayal Dham
104 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
KITHAM
114 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
RUNKUTA
123 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
BILOCHPURA AGRA
132 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Raja Ki Mandi
133 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Agra Cantt
137 km
07:34
07:20
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Dbg Spl 04496 Train Information

Dli Dbg Spl (04496) train runs from Palwal to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 04496 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Dbg Spl 04496 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst app
This application for any train searches and simply online booking tickets. it's very good app.
This application for any train searches and simply online booking tickets. it's very good app.
There is vary rush in the train.
worst train ever late arrival
it is provided good jaurny it is I thout me....
This application for any train searches and simply online booking tickets. it's very good app.
WRITE A REVIEW