Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

04507 Dli Bti Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:05
Old Delhi
10hr 40min
27 Stops
FKA
23:45
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04507 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
October 2021
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
52min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 475
4min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 669
4min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 775
4min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 810
4min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 814
4min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 843
4min
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FKA
DLI
-
-
-

04507 Schedule & Time Table

04507 - Dli Bti Exp Spl runs from Old Delhi to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 04507 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04507 train is 10hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Bti Exp Spl - 04507 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Bti Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:05-0-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi13:1813:202min3 km-11-
NURNarela13:4013:422min26 km-11-
SNPSonipat13:5513:572min44 km-11-
GNUGanaur14:1014:122min60 km-11-
SMKSamalkha14:2414:251min72 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn14:3814:402min89 km-11-
GRAGharaunda14:5314:552min106 km-11-
KUNKarnal15:0915:112min123 km-11-
TRRTaraori15:2115:232min135 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn15:3915:412min156 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:2510min198 km-11-
UBCAmbala City17:3617:382min205 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn17:5317:552min226 km-11-
PTAPatiala18:1918:212min251 km-11-
NBANabha18:4318:452min276 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn19:1519:172min304 km-11-
BNNBarnala19:3819:391min334 km-11-
TAPATapa19:5419:562min353 km-11-
PULRampura Phul20:0820:102min367 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:0021:2020min399 km-11-
GNAGoneana B Jagta21:3221:342min411 km-11-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu21:4721:492min425 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura22:0722:103min441 km-11-
BRWBariwala22:2722:292min459 km-11-
MKSMuktsar22:4222:464min474 km-11-
LKWLakhewali23:0323:052min491 km-11-
FKAFazilka23:45ends-522 km-11-

04507 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Bti Exp Spl - 04507 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Sonipat at 14:06
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
13:16
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
4min
Narela
25 km
13:45
13:40
13:47
13:42
5min
-
2min
Sonipat
43 km
14:06
13:55
14:08
13:57
11min
-
2min
Ganaur
59 km
14:20
14:10
14:21
14:12
10min
2
1min
Samalkha
71 km
14:33
14:24
14:34
14:25
9min
2
1min
Panipat Jn
88 km
14:47
14:38
14:48
14:40
9min
3
1min
Gharaunda
105 km
15:01
14:53
15:02
14:55
8min
2
1min
Karnal
122 km
15:16
15:09
15:17
15:11
7min
-
1min
Taraori
135 km
15:27
15:21
15:28
15:23
6min
-
1min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
15:44
15:39
15:45
15:41
5min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
205 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
225 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
251 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
276 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
303 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
334 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
353 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
366 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
399 km
21:00
21:00
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
20min
Goneana B Jagta
411 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
425 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
441 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
BARIWALA
459 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Muktsar
474 km
22:42
22:42
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
4min
LAKHEWALI
491 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Fazilka
521 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Bti Exp Spl - 04507 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Dli Bti Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Bti Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dli Bti Exp Spl (04507) Train

04507 is a popular Old Delhi to Fazilka mail express train and covers a distance of about 522 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04507 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train 🚆 parfact time
nice train 🚆 parfact time
nice train 🚆 parfact time
nice train 🚆 parfact time
nice train 🚆 parfact time
nice train 🚆 parfact time
Not very Bad Journey.........
nice train 🚆 parfact time
good train, today this train delayed due to rain but it recover the time. That is impressive ✅
nice train 🚆but 20 minute delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW