Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
19:20
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 15min
13 Stops
LNK
21:35
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555. Check Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Lohian Khas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04555 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Lohian Khas Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts19:20-0-1112min
LDWLadhowal19:3119:321min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn19:3719:392min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura19:4919:501min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga19:5619:582min27 km1112min
GTQGumtali Halt20:0520:061min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal20:1120:132min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:2320:241min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:3120:332min46 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht20:4820:502min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra20:5921:001min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar21:0721:081min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd21:1521:161min72 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn21:35ends-77 km-1140min

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 9hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
PARTABPURA
21 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
26 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
39 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
67 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) - 04555 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutLudhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Train Information

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) (04555) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 04555 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN