Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04555 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04555 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04555 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04555 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04555 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) from Ludhiana Jn is 19:20. The arrival time to Lohian Khas Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) is 77 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) - 04555.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Partabpura
21 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
26 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Gumtali Halt
29 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Sidhwan
39 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sindhar
67 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04555 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train running or not?

A. Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train starts from Ludhiana Jn at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train now?

A. Check the location of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train?

A. The last stop for Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Express Special (unreserved) 04555 train is Lohian Khas Jn(LNK). The train reaches Lohian Khas Jn at 21:35