Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:50
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 20min
13 Stops
UMB
20:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582. Check Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LDH
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04582 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:50-0111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan18:0318:052min7 km21129min
SNLSanahwal18:1818:202min15 km21125min
DOADoraha18:2818:291min22 km21129min
CHAChawapall18:3618:371min32 km21132min
KNNKhanna18:4418:451min43 km21136min
GVGMandigovindgarh18:5218:531min51 km21140min
SIRSirhind Jn19:0219:042min60 km21143min
SDYSadhoo Garh19:1019:111min68 km21146min
SBJSarai Banjara19:1819:191min76 km21150min
RPJRajpura Jn19:2519:272min86 km21155min
SMUSambhu19:3619:371min96 km1111hr 20min
UBCAmbala City19:5019:511min106 km1111hr 22min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:10ends-114 km1111hr 26min

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Dhandari Kalan
7 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Sanahwal
15 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Doraha
22 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Chawapall
31 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Khanna
42 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandigovindgarh
50 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
60 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Sadhoo Garh
68 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Banjara
76 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
85 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Sambhu
96 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Ambala City
106 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
113 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04582 Train Information

Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special (04582) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 04582 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.