Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shc Umb Spl 04597 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
20:30
Saharsa Jn
-15hr
16 Stops
UMB
05:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Umb Spl 04597 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Umb Spl 04597. Check Shc Umb Spl 04597 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR330
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration-15hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Umb Spl 04597 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04597 Shc Umb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts20:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur20:5020:522min17 km-1145min
KGGKhagaria Jn22:0022:022min51 km-1147min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:3023:355min137 km-111hr
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2500:305min174 km-121hr 15min
SMISitamarhi02:0002:055min242 km-121hr 26min
RXLRaxaul Jn04:0004:055min324 km-122hr 14min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn05:0505:072min365 km-122hr 22min
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:3513:0025min514 km-122hr 59min
BSTBasti14:0014:033min578 km-123hr 11min
GDGonda Jn15:4015:455min666 km-123hr 13min
STPSitapur18:4018:5010min825 km-123hr 34min
BEBareilly21:4521:472min987 km-124hr 35min
MBMoradabad23:3023:4010min1077 km-124hr 35min
SRESaharanpur03:3003:4010min1270 km-134hr 15min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:1004:122min1301 km-134hr 14min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:30ends-1351 km-134hr 13min

Shc Umb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
173 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
241 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
324 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
364 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
514 km
12:35
12:35
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
25min
Basti
577 km
14:00
14:00
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
666 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
825 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
986 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1077 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Saharanpur
1270 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1300 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1351 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Umb Spl 04597 Train Information

Shc Umb Spl (04597) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1351 km. The fare classes on 04597 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Umb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Umb Spl 04597 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN