Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04597 Shc Umb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04597 Shc Umb Spl train live running status. 04597 Shc Umb Spl train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Sat, Sun. 04597 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04597 Shc Umb Spl from Saharsa Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 05:30. The total distance covered by Shc Umb Spl is 1351 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Umb Spl - 04597.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
173 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
241 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
324 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
364 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
514 km
12:35
12:35
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
25min
Basti
577 km
14:00
14:00
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
666 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
825 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
986 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1077 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Saharanpur
1270 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1300 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1351 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04597 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Umb Spl 04597 train running or not?

A. Shc Umb Spl 04597 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Umb Spl 04597 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Umb Spl 04597 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Umb Spl 04597 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Umb Spl 04597 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 05:30