Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
06:35
Varanasi Jn
24hr 15min
12 Stops
SVDK
06:50
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SVDK
BSB
-
-
-

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Fest Spl - 04611 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Fest Spl 04611 runs from Varanasi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 7 days. The Svdk Fest Spl 04611 passenger departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Fest Spl train is 24hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Fest Spl - 04611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Moradabad,Saharanpur,Ludhiana Jn,Jammu Tawi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Svdk Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
SLNSultanpur08:1508:172min144 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr11:0011:1010min284 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1015:122min519 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad16:5017:0010min609 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur20:3520:4510min802 km-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:0522:105min883 km-11On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0300:1310min997 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant01:0801:102min1049 km-12On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:5002:522min1162 km-12On Time
JATJammu Tawi05:1005:2010min1261 km-12On Time
UHPUdhampur06:0806:102min1314 km-12On Time
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra06:50ends-1339 km-12On Time

Svdk Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 15hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur
144 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
284 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
519 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
609 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Saharanpur
802 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
883 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
997 km
00:03
00:03
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1049 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1162 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1261 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
1314 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1339 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Fest Spl - 04611 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Train Information

Svdk Fest Spl (04611) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 04611 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Fest Spl 04611 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
very good very nice karect time
worst experience there was no Water
worst experience there was no Water
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW