Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04611 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04611 Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) from Amritsar Jn is . The arrival time to Pathankot is 09:30. The total distance covered by Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) - 04611.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
18 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
1min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Batala Jn
38 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
43 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
1min
Chhina
50 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
1min
Dhariwal
57 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
JHAWAR
65 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
1
2min
Dina Nagar
82 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
3
1min
Parna Nand
87 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
JAKOLARI
94 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
1
1min
SARNA
99 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
3
1min
Bharoli
103 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
1min
Pathankot
106 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train running or not?

A. Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train starts from Amritsar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train?

A. The last stop for Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special (unreserved) 04611 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 09:30