more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

04674 Shaheed Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
35hr 25min
48 Stops
JYG
00:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04674 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
2S
INR360
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Thu, 17 Jun
WL5
86% Chances
8min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL6
93% Chances
8min
Sun, 20 Jun
WL6
94% Chances
8min
Tue, 22 Jun
WL5
95% Chances
8min
Thu, 24 Jun
WL5
95% Chances
8min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
41min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ASR
-
-
-

04674 Schedule & Time Table

04674 - Shaheed Exp Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar, 4 days of the week. The 04674 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04674 train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,3A,SL,2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shaheed Exp Spl - 04674 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shaheed Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:05-0-11-
BEASBeas13:3313:352min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City14:1214:197min79 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:2814:302min84 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4214:442min100 km-11-
PHRPhillaur Jn15:2215:242min123 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:4515:5510min136 km-11-
KNNKhanna16:4016:422min178 km-11-
GVGMandigovindgarh16:5016:522min187 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn17:0317:052min196 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn17:2217:242min222 km-11-
UBCAmbala City17:4517:472min242 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:1018:188min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:0519:2015min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur20:0020:1515min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee20:4520:472min366 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn21:0521:105min384 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn22:0022:1010min425 km-11-
KNTKanth23:0223:075min494 km-11-
MBMoradabad00:1000:2010min523 km-12-
RMURampur00:5300:552min551 km-12-
BEBareilly01:5501:572min614 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:0303:052min685 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:1006:2515min849 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn07:1607:182min877 km-12-
GDGonda Jn08:4008:455min966 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn09:0709:092min995 km-12-
BVBabhnan09:3309:352min1025 km-12-
BSTBasti09:5910:023min1055 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad10:5310:552min1085 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:0012:1515min1120 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar13:0613:082min1169 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn13:3513:405min1190 km-12-
BHTRBhatpar Rani13:5313:552min1203 km-12-
MWMairwa14:0914:112min1217 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn14:3514:405min1239 km-12-
CPRChhapra16:4016:5010min1299 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn18:0518:105min1359 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:2519:305min1412 km-12-
DOLDholi19:5119:532min1437 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:0521:3025min1464 km-12-
HYTHaiaghat21:5221:542min1486 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai22:0622:082min1497 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:2022:255min1502 km-12-
SKISakri Jn22:4822:502min1521 km-12-
MBIMadhubani23:0323:052min1538 km-12-
RJARajanagar23:1423:162min1548 km-12-
KJIKhajauli23:2523:272min1557 km-12-
JYGJaynagar00:30ends-1570 km-13-

04674 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shaheed Exp Spl - 04674 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
On Time
Crossed Saharanpur at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:41
13:33
13:43
13:35
8min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:10
14:12
14:20
14:19
1min
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:29
14:28
14:31
14:30
1min
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:44
14:42
14:48
14:44
4min
-
4min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:19
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:42
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
13min
Khanna
178 km
16:31
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
11min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:53
16:52
1min
-
3min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:05
17:03
17:08
17:05
3min
-
3min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:31
17:22
17:34
17:24
10min
-
3min
Ambala City
241 km
17:52
17:45
17:54
17:47
7min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:06
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
330 km
19:54
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
21min
Roorkee
365 km
20:49
20:45
20:50
20:47
4min
-
1min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:08
21:05
21:13
21:10
3min
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
21:50
22:00
22:00
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanth
493 km
23:05
23:02
23:10
23:07
3min
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:10
00:20
00:20
2min
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
966 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
994 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1023 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1054 km
09:59
09:59
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1084 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1118 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1167 km
13:10
13:06
13:12
13:08
4min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1187 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatpar Rani
1200 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1215 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1236 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1297 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1357 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1411 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1436 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1463 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1485 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1495 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1500 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1520 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1537 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
1546 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
KHAJAULI
1556 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1568 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04674 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaheed Exp Spl - 04674 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Shaheed Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaheed Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shaheed Exp Spl (04674) Train

04674 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1570 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04674 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04674 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
388 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time travel (very good)11
on time travel (very good)11
on time travel (very good)11
veri nise parfect timing veri good
ji ha bhaut badhiya hai and so nice
very helpful and most important app for all
on time travel (very good)11
good app but ticket is no booking
on time travel (very good)11
on time travel (very good)11
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW