Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

04696 Asr Kcvl Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
56hr 35min
26 Stops
KCVL
14:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04696 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3655
2S
INR555
3A
INR2430
SL
INR925
October 2021
Sun, 24 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
November 2021
Sun, 07 Nov
WL12
94% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 14 Nov
WL17
94% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 21 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 005
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
ASR
-
-
-

04696 Schedule & Time Table

04696 - Asr Kcvl Sf Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli, 1 days of the week. The 04696 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04696 train is 56hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn,Vadodara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kcvl Sf Spl - 04696 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Kcvl Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BEASBeas06:2306:252min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:2020min250 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi12:5513:1015min448 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2313:252min455 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min913 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1440 km-12-
STSurat03:0503:105min1569 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1784 km-12-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1852 km-12-
CHIChiplun11:1811:202min2108 km-12-
RNRatnagiri12:5012:555min2214 km-12-
MAOMadgaon18:2018:3010min2548 km-12-
UDUdupi22:5022:522min2898 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:1501:2510min2979 km-13-
KGQKasaragod02:0302:052min3030 km-13-
CANKannur03:1703:203min3116 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode04:4004:455min3205 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn06:3006:355min3291 km-13-
TCRThrisur07:3207:353min3324 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:3509:405min3398 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey10:5210:553min3455 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1312:152min3498 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn12:5212:553min3539 km-13-
KCVLKochuveli14:30ends-3597 km-13-

04696 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kcvl Sf Spl - 04696 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 08:13
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:41
06:23
06:43
06:25
18min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:09
07:02
07:15
07:07
8min
-
6min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:07
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
20min
New Delhi
448 km
12:55
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
9
15min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
4
2min
Kota Jn
913 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
10min
Vadodara Jn
1441 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
20min
Surat
1570 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1786 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1850 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
2052 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
2128 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2364 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
2615 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2677 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2724 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2810 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2899 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2986 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
3019 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
3093 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
3150 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
3193 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3234 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3292 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04696 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Sf Spl - 04696 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Kcvl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Kcvl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Kcvl Sf Spl (04696) Train

04696 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli mail express train and covers a distance of about 3597 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04696 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04696 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No water in any coach toilet is not good
No water in any coach toilet is not good
No water in any coach toilet is not good
Hanumant singh is good delivery man 6260744561 is namber brack fast and Lunch dinner fulli injoy thanku Happy journey
No water in any coach toilet is not good
jagjit singh AND MAMTA RANI NISHA RANI BHABI
very very bad , bathrooms🤷
No water in any coach toilet is not good
No water in any coach toilet is not good
No water in any coach toilet is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW