more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

04782 Beas Sgnr Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
09:15
Rewari
7hr 30min
41 Stops
BTI
16:45
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04782 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BTI
RE
-
-
-

04782 Schedule & Time Table

04782 - Beas Sgnr Spl runs from Rewari to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04782 passenger train departs from Rewari at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04782 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Bhiwani,Hisar,Sirsa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Beas Sgnr Spl - 04782 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Beas Sgnr Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts09:15-0-11-
KGBSKishengarh Blws09:2709:281min8 km111-
JTSJatusana09:3709:381min17 km111-
NLQNangal Pathani Halt09:4409:451min22 km111-
KSIKosli09:5109:532min28 km-11-
SDRASudhrana10:0010:011min33 km111-
JRLJharili10:1010:111min42 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana10:1810:191min49 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri10:2610:282min56 km-11-
FGHFatehgarh Hryna10:3710:381min63 km111-
MHUManheru10:4510:472min69 km111-
DZLDhana Ladanpur10:5610:571min77 km111-
BNWBhiwani11:1011:155min83 km-11-
SUISui11:2311:241min92 km111-
BWKBawani Khera11:3311:341min101 km111-
JKZJitakheri11:4311:441min110 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar11:4911:501min113 km111-
HNSHansi11:5711:592min120 km111-
MAYRMayar12:0812:091min128 km111-
STDSatrod12:1412:162min132 km211-
HSRHisar12:3512:405min143 km411-
NKNNyoli Kalan12:4912:501min153 km111-
JKHIJakhodlkhera12:5712:581min159 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur13:0913:112min172 km111-
KBKNKhabra Kalan13:2313:241min183 km111-
BHTBhattu13:2913:312min189 km111-
MHULMehuwala Halt13:3913:401min193 km111-
DINGDing13:4613:482min200 km111-
JOKJodhka13:5513:561min206 km111-
SHNSuchan Kotli14:0114:021min210 km111-
BJKNBajekan14:1214:131min218 km111-
SSASirsa14:2514:305min225 km-11-
BGDBara Gudah14:4414:451min243 km111-
SCVSukhchain14:5414:551min250 km111-
KNLKalanwali15:0215:042min258 km111-
RKKRatangrh Knkwal15:1315:141min266 km111-
RMNRaman15:2115:232min272 km111-
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh15:3115:321min278 km111-
MKBHManwala Kot Bak15:3915:401min281 km111-
SGAShergarh15:4715:481min284 km111-
GHBGahri Bhagi15:5715:581min286 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:45ends-300 km-11On Time

04782 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Beas Sgnr Spl - 04782 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 33min
Reached Bhatinda Jn at 16:12
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
8 km
09:26
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Jatusana
17 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:38
1min
-
2min
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
21 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Kosli
27 km
09:52
09:51
09:54
09:53
1min
-
2min
Sudhrana
33 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
41 km
10:11
10:10
10:12
10:11
1min
-
1min
Patuwas Mehrana
48 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
55 km
10:27
10:26
10:29
10:28
1min
-
2min
Fatehgarh Hryna
62 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
69 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:47
8min
-
10min
Dhana Ladanpur
77 km
11:04
10:56
11:05
10:57
8min
-
1min
Bhiwani
82 km
11:12
11:10
11:18
11:15
3min
-
6min
SUI
91 km
11:26
11:23
11:27
11:24
3min
-
1min
Bawani Khera
100 km
11:36
11:33
11:37
11:34
3min
-
1min
JITAKHERI
110 km
11:46
11:43
11:47
11:44
3min
-
1min
AURANG NAGAR
112 km
11:52
11:49
11:53
11:50
3min
-
1min
Hansi
119 km
12:01
11:57
12:03
11:59
4min
-
2min
MAYAR
128 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
SATROD
132 km
12:17
12:14
12:20
12:16
4min
-
3min
Hisar
142 km
12:32
12:35
12:41
12:40
1min
-
9min
Nyoli Kalan
152 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
JAKHODLKHERA
158 km
13:02
12:57
13:02
12:58
4min
-
-
Mandi Adampur
171 km
13:14
13:09
13:15
13:11
4min
-
1min
Khabra Kalan
182 km
13:27
13:23
13:28
13:24
4min
-
1min
Bhattu
188 km
13:32
13:29
13:33
13:31
2min
-
1min
MEHUWALA HALT
193 km
13:42
13:39
13:43
13:40
3min
-
1min
DING
200 km
13:48
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
-
JODHKA
205 km
13:57
13:55
13:58
13:56
2min
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
209 km
14:04
14:01
14:05
14:02
3min
-
1min
BAJEKAN
218 km
14:14
14:12
14:15
14:13
2min
-
1min
Sirsa
224 km
14:22
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
8min
BARA GUDAH
242 km
14:46
14:44
14:48
14:45
3min
-
2min
SUKHCHAIN
249 km
14:56
14:54
14:57
14:55
2min
-
1min
Kalanwali
258 km
15:04
15:02
15:05
15:04
1min
-
1min
Ratangrh Knkwal
265 km
15:17
15:13
15:19
15:14
5min
-
2min
Raman
272 km
15:26
15:21
15:28
15:23
5min
-
2min
Bangi Nihalsngh
277 km
15:34
15:31
15:35
15:32
3min
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
281 km
15:42
15:39
15:43
15:40
3min
-
1min
SHERGARH
284 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Gahri Bhagi
285 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
300 km
16:12
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04782 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Beas Sgnr Spl - 04782 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Beas Sgnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBeas Sgnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Beas Sgnr Spl (04782) Train

04782 is a popular Rewari to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 300 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04782 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04782 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time par sahi chalti h o r eh xprix hone ki vaje se bihr kam rahati h
बहुत ही अच्छे समय पर लगी है इस गाड़ी से हजारों लोगों को फायदा हो रहा है इस गाड़ी को नियंत्रित चलाए रखना बहुत जरूरी है
very nice with good connectivity
this is a nice train very fantastic location
Really very nice journey in this train with exact right time
WRITE A REVIEW