Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

04802 Indb Ju Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
04:30
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 10min
28 Stops
JU
19:40
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04802 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
51min
Tue, 26 Oct
WL49
38% Chances
7min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 115
7min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 234
7min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 349
7min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 357
7min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 205
7min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 329
17min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 284
1hr 10min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 281
1hr 10min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 240
5min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 264
5min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 319
5min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 392
5min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 409
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
INDB
-
-
-

04802 Schedule & Time Table

04802 - Indb Ju Exp runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04802 mail express train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04802 train is 15hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Ajmer Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Indb Ju Exp - 04802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Indb Ju Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts04:30-0-11-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr04:3704:381min4 km-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn05:0705:092min40 km-11-
BNGBarnagar05:2605:282min72 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn06:2006:255min119 km-11-
NLINamli06:3906:401min132 km-11-
JAOJaora06:5706:592min152 km-11-
DODDhodhar07:1607:171min169 km-11-
MDSMandasor07:4507:505min203 km-11-
PIPPiplia08:1008:111min219 km-11-
MLGMalhargarh08:2108:221min227 km-11-
NMHNimach08:4508:505min252 km-11-
NBHNimbahera09:1909:212min279 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh10:1010:2010min308 km-11-
CNAChanderiya10:3810:402min315 km-11-
BHLBhilwara11:3511:405min362 km-11-
BJNRBijainagar12:2812:302min429 km-11-
NSDNasirabad13:0413:062min470 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn13:5514:2025min494 km-11-
BERBeawar15:0315:052min546 km-11-
SEUSendra15:2015:222min560 km-11-
HPHaripur15:4015:422min579 km-11-
SODSojat Road16:0616:082min613 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn16:5517:1015min633 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar17:5718:025min664 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn18:3718:403min705 km-11-
BANEBasni19:1019:122min730 km-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:1819:202min733 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn19:40ends-737 km-11-

04802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Indb Ju Exp - 04802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Luni Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
3 km
04:40
04:37
04:41
04:38
3min
-
1min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
05:05
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
4min
Barnagar
71 km
05:31
05:26
05:33
05:28
5min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
06:21
06:20
06:31
06:25
6min
-
10min
Namli
135 km
06:50
06:39
06:53
06:40
13min
-
3min
Jaora
155 km
07:11
06:57
07:13
06:59
14min
-
2min
Dhodhar
171 km
07:27
07:16
07:29
07:17
12min
-
2min
Mandasor
206 km
08:02
07:45
08:08
07:50
18min
-
6min
Piplia
222 km
08:23
08:10
08:24
08:11
13min
-
1min
Malhargarh
230 km
08:33
08:21
08:35
08:22
13min
-
2min
Nimach
255 km
08:54
08:45
08:56
08:50
6min
-
2min
Nimbahera
282 km
09:28
09:19
09:29
09:21
8min
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
09:56
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
24min
Chanderiya
318 km
10:30
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
365 km
11:22
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
18min
Bijainagar
432 km
12:30
12:28
12:32
12:30
2min
-
2min
Nasirabad
474 km
13:09
13:04
13:11
13:06
5min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
13:41
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
39min
Beawar
549 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Sendra
563 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
582 km
15:44
15:40
15:46
15:42
4min
-
2min
Sojat Road
616 km
16:11
16:06
16:13
16:08
5min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
637 km
16:28
16:55
17:20
17:10
10min
-
52min
Pali Marwar
668 km
17:46
17:57
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
16min
Luni Jn
709 km
18:28
18:37
18:45
18:40
5min
-
17min
Basni
734 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
737 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
741 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp - 04802 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
DE1
DE2
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Indb Ju Exp (04802) Train

04802 is a popular Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 737 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Indore to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
good time train aaj ka safer bahut acha raha
लेटरीन/वाॅश बेसिन बहुत गंदे हैं,कोच की सफाई संतोष जनक हैं ।
स्वच्छता का ध्यान नहीं रखा जाता है । चलती ट्रेन में माँगने वाले, थर्ड जेंडर के लोग काफी परेशान करते हैं ।
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW