Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
13:50
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 30min
22 Stops
BME
18:20
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BME
JU
-
-
-

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special - 04839 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer, 7 days. The Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 passenger departs from Jodhpur Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special - 04839 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn,Balotra Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts13:50-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi13:5613:582min4 km111
BANEBasni14:0314:052min7 km-111min
SZSalawas14:1514:161min17 km-11
HWTHanwant14:2414:251min25 km-11
LUNILuni Jn14:3114:343min32 km-11On Time
SUTSutlana14:4514:461min40 km111
DUKDudia14:5314:541min46 km111
DORDundara15:0415:051min58 km1111min
AJITAjit15:2015:211min70 km1112min
SMRSamdhari Jn15:2615:315min81 km-113min
PRUParlu15:4715:481min95 km1114min
JNEJaniyana15:5815:591min105 km1114min
BLTBalotra Jn16:0516:105min114 km-116min
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt16:2416:251min122 km1115min
TWLTilwara16:3216:331min129 km1113min
GOLEGole16:4516:461min140 km1113min
BMQBhimarlai17:0417:051min152 km1111min
BUTBaytu17:1517:172min164 km-112min
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh17:3017:311min177 km1111min
KVAKavas17:4217:431min189 km1111min
UTLUtarlai17:5317:552min199 km1111min
BMEBarmer18:20ends-210 km-11On Time

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
14:31
14:31
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
15:26
15:26
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
5min
Parlu
95 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Gole
140 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Baniya Sanda DH
176 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
KAVAS
188 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Utarlai
199 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 Train Information

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special (04839) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 04839 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04839 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train never runs on time.
देरी से आने पर भी आपको गाड़ी उपलब्ध हो सकती।😙😞😞😞
The train never runs on time.
WRITE A REVIEW