Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
16:20
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
17:35
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04873 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

04873 Schedule & Time Table

04873 - Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 04873 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04873 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04873 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts16:20-0-11On Time
NOANosaria16:3516:361min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar16:4316:441min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar16:5316:541min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan17:0017:011min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar17:0717:081min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar17:1617:171min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr17:35ends-52 km111On Time

04873 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04873 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04873) Train

04873 is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04873 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratangarh to Sardarshahr through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04873 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN