Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
16:20
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
17:35
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873. Check Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 seat availability from Ratangarh Jn station to Sardarshahr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratangarh Jn station and ends at Sardarshahr. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratangarh Jn and Sardarshahr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts16:20-0-11On Time
NOANosaria16:3516:361min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar16:4316:441min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar16:5316:541min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan17:0017:011min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar17:0717:081min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar17:1617:171min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr17:35ends-52 km111On Time

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 221hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 Train Information

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04873) train runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 04873 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN