Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special train live running status. 04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special train runs from Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) to Sardarshahr (SRDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04873 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 04873 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special from Ratangarh Jn is 16:20. The arrival time to Sardarshahr is 17:35. The total distance covered by Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special is 51 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04873.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04873 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train running or not?

A. Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train starts from Ratangarh Jn at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train now?

A. Check the location of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train?

A. The last stop for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special 04873 train is Sardarshahr(SRDR). The train reaches Sardarshahr at 17:35