Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

04891 Degana - Hisar Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:40
Jodhpur Jn
11hr 45min
48 Stops
HSR
21:25
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04891 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
HSR
JU
-
-
-

04891 Schedule & Time Table

04891 - Degana - Hisar Demu Special runs from Jodhpur Jn to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 04891 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04891 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Churu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Degana - Hisar Demu Special - 04891 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Degana - Hisar Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:40-0-11On Time
RKBRaika Bagh09:4809:502min2 km-1111min
BNOBanar10:0210:031min14 km-1123min
JWLJajiwal10:1110:121min22 km11131min
AASAsranada10:2010:211min31 km11134min
KSWKheri Salwa10:3010:311min40 km11134min
PPRPipar Road Jn10:3710:392min47 km-1136min
SWFSathin Road10:4810:491min55 km11138min
UMEDUmed10:5810:591min66 km11139min
KXGKharia Khangarh11:0911:101min76 km11139min
GOTNGotan11:1711:192min83 km-1142min
JOMJogi Magra11:2911:301min93 km11141min
MTDMerta Road Jn11:3811:413min103 km-1143min
KQWKheduli11:5211:531min113 km11154min
RENRen12:0012:022min120 km11159min
JACJalsu12:1512:161min134 km1111hr
JACNJalsu Nanak12:2412:251min140 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn12:3012:333min147 km-111hr 1min
KRCKiroda12:5012:522min160 km11156min
KHTUKhatu13:0413:062min172 km1111hr 3min
CTKTChoti Khatu13:1213:142min177 km111On Time
PWPirwa13:2513:261min191 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna13:3313:352min197 km1111hr
MBSKMarwar Balia13:4413:451min207 km111On Time
DIADidwana13:5213:553min213 km-111hr 7min
SVOSanvrad14:0614:071min226 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand14:1514:161min234 km111On Time
LAULadnun15:1715:203min244 km-1120min
SUJHSujangarh15:3015:333min254 km-1120min
TLCTalchhapar15:4515:472min267 km11120min
PIHParhihara16:1416:162min280 km11111min
LOHALoha16:4116:432min291 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn17:0517:083min300 km-11On Time
MIOMolisar17:2317:241min317 km-114min
SMNNShri Makri Nath17:3117:321min322 km111On Time
JOHJuharpura17:3717:381min326 km1113min
DEPDepalsar17:4817:491min335 km-115min
CURChuru18:1018:2010min343 km-114min
ASLUAslu18:3318:341min357 km11117min
SRSLSirsala18:4318:441min366 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara18:5018:511min371 km-1118min
HYLHadyal19:0219:031min384 km11119min
DKWADokwa19:1219:131min392 km11119min
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:3019:355min400 km-1113min
SURPSuratpura19:4019:422min404 km11116min
JUPJhunpa19:5619:582min421 km11115min
SWNISiwani20:1420:162min440 km-1115min
CRWCharaud20:2920:301min452 km11113min
HSRHisar21:25ends-470 km211On Time

04891 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Degana - Hisar Demu Special - 04891 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Ratangarh Jn at 17:08
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
09:50
09:48
10:04
09:50
14min
-
14min
Banar
13 km
10:18
10:02
10:20
10:03
17min
-
2min
Jajiwal
22 km
10:26
10:11
10:32
10:12
20min
-
6min
Asranada
31 km
10:40
10:20
10:41
10:21
20min
-
1min
Kheri Salwa
40 km
10:49
10:30
10:51
10:31
20min
-
2min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
10:57
10:37
10:59
10:39
20min
-
2min
Sathin Road
55 km
11:08
10:48
11:09
10:49
20min
-
1min
Umed
65 km
11:19
10:58
11:20
10:59
21min
-
1min
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
11:28
11:09
11:29
11:10
19min
-
1min
Gotan
83 km
11:37
11:17
11:39
11:19
20min
-
2min
Jogi Magra
92 km
11:49
11:29
11:51
11:30
21min
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
12:04
11:38
12:33
11:41
52min
-
29min
KHEDULI
113 km
12:43
11:52
12:44
11:53
51min
-
1min
Ren
120 km
12:53
12:00
12:55
12:02
53min
-
2min
Jalsu
134 km
13:06
12:15
13:07
12:16
51min
-
1min
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
146 km
13:24
12:30
13:27
12:33
54min
-
3min
Kiroda
159 km
13:40
12:50
13:52
12:52
1hr
-
12min
Khatu
171 km
14:05
13:04
14:08
13:06
1hr 2min
-
3min
Choti Khatu
177 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
190 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Khunkhuna
196 km
14:33
13:33
14:34
13:35
59min
-
1min
Marwar Balia
207 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Didwana
212 km
14:50
13:52
14:52
13:55
57min
-
2min
Sanvrad
226 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Balsamand
234 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Ladnun
243 km
15:21
15:17
15:23
15:20
3min
-
2min
Sujangarh
253 km
15:35
15:30
15:38
15:33
5min
-
3min
Talchhapar
267 km
15:49
15:45
15:55
15:47
8min
-
6min
Parhihara
279 km
16:17
16:14
16:38
16:16
22min
-
21min
Loha
291 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
17:08
17:05
17:08
17:08
3min
-
-
MOLISAR
316 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
2
1min
SHRI MAKRI NATH
321 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
JUHARPURA
325 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Depalsar
334 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
2
1min
Churu
342 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
ASLU
357 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
SIRSALA
365 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
371 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
HADYAL
384 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
DOKWA
391 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Suratpura
404 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Jhunpa
420 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Siwani
440 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Charaud
451 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
470 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Degana - Hisar Demu Special (04891) Train

04891 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04891 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04891 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gd ki bekend hsjdjdHldhxkdbel
boring train. there should be a fast train for this route.372694
WRITE A REVIEW