Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Anvt Hw Special 04935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
20:50
Khurja Jn
1hr 22min
10 Stops
GZB
22:12
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Hw Special 04935 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Hw Special 04935. Check Anvt Hw Special 04935 seat availability from Khurja Jn station to Ghaziabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GZB
KRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 22min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Anvt Hw Special 04935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04935 Anvt Hw Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurja Jn station and ends at Ghaziabad. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 22min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurja Jn and Ghaziabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts20:50-0-1113min
SKQSikandarpur20:5520:561min6 km-11On Time
GNRLGangraul21:0021:011min11 km-11On Time
CHLChola21:0621:071min15 km-114min
WAIRWair21:1221:131min20 km-11On Time
DKDEDankaur21:2021:211min29 km-11On Time
AJRAjaibpur21:2821:291min37 km-119min
BRKYBoraki21:3321:341min42 km-11On Time
DERDadri21:3921:401min46 km-11On Time
MIUMaripat21:4621:471min53 km-1113min
GZBGhaziabad22:12ends-63 km-1127min

Anvt Hw Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Sikandarpur at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
20:50
On Time
1
Source
Sikandarpur
5 km
21:40
20:55
21:41
20:56
On Time
3
1min
GANGRAUL
10 km
21:46
21:00
21:47
21:01
46min
2
1min
Chola
14 km
21:50
21:06
21:51
21:07
44min
2
1min
Wair
19 km
21:56
21:12
21:57
21:13
44min
-
1min
Dankaur
29 km
22:04
21:20
22:05
21:21
44min
3
1min
Ajaibpur
36 km
22:10
21:28
22:11
21:29
42min
2
1min
BORAKI
41 km
22:14
21:33
22:15
21:34
41min
-
1min
Dadri
46 km
22:19
21:39
22:21
21:40
40min
4
2min
Maripat
52 km
22:27
21:46
22:28
21:47
41min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
62 km
22:46
22:12
Destination
34min
5
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Hw Special 04935 Train Information

Anvt Hw Special (04935) train runs from Khurja Jn to Ghaziabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 04935 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Hw Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Hw Special 04935 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN