Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Shc Dli Spl 04985 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
19:00
Saharsa Jn
19hr
13 Stops
DLI
19:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Dli Spl 04985 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Dli Spl 04985. Check Shc Dli Spl 04985 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR310
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration19hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Dli Spl 04985 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04985 Shc Dli Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:2019:222min17 km-114hr 11min
KGGKhagaria Jn20:1220:142min51 km-114hr 37min
BGSBegu Sarai20:4020:422min91 km-114hr 50min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:2510min107 km-114hr 45min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:2522:272min157 km-116hr 6min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:1323:152min209 km-116hr 31min
HJPHajipur Jn00:0500:072min263 km-126hr 38min
CPRChhapra01:4001:5010min323 km-126hr 42min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:5005:0010min503 km-126hr 42min
STPSitapur10:3010:4010min814 km-126hr 20min
BEBareilly14:1514:2510min975 km-127hr 50min
MBMoradabad16:0016:1010min1066 km-127hr 53min
DLIOld Delhi19:15ends-1227 km-126hr 57min

Shc Dli Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 130hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
322 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
813 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1065 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Old Delhi
1226 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Dli Spl 04985 Train Information

Shc Dli Spl (04985) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 04985 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Dli Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Dli Spl 04985 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good this train up your setting to the binging
WRITE A REVIEW