Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MNDP
07:00
Mendipathar
4hr 45min
13 Stops
GHY
11:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GHY
MNDP
-
-
-

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special - 05019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 runs from Mendipathar to Guwahati, 7 days. The Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 passenger departs from Mendipathar at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special - 05019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Dudhnoi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MNDPMendipatharstarts07:00-0111On Time
NOLBNolbari07:1407:151min9 km111On Time
DDNIDudhnoi07:3007:5525min19 km111On Time
AMGAAmjonga08:0608:071min29 km-1121min
RGJIRangjuli08:1808:191min39 km-1124min
DPRADhup Dhara08:3408:351min49 km11120min
SNCASonachara08:4508:461min58 km-1122min
BOKOBoko08:5508:561min66 km11128min
BMGNBamuni Gaon09:0609:071min74 km11131min
CGONChaygaon09:1709:181min86 km11134min
MRZAMirza09:3209:331min98 km11125min
AZAAzara09:4409:451min109 km11127min
KYQKamakhya10:5010:522min123 km211On Time
GHYGuwahati11:45ends-129 km711On Time

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Mendipathar at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mendipathar
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Nolbari
9 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
19 km
07:30
07:30
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
25min
Amjonga
29 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
39 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
48 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
58 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Boko
66 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
74 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
85 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
98 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Azara
109 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Kamakhya
122 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
129 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special - 05019 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mendipathar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Train Information

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special (05019) train runs from Mendipathar to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 05019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger Special 05019 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN