Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

05105 Cpr Ntv Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:00
Chhapra
6hr 25min
14 Stops
NTV
12:25
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05105 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
41min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 540
41min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1082
41min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1115
41min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1124
40min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1115
40min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1127
40min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1124
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
CPR
-
-
-

05105 Schedule & Time Table

05105 - Cpr Ntv Spl runs from Chhapra to Nautanwa, 6 days of the week. The 05105 mail express train departs from Chhapra at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05105 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Ntv Spl - 05105 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Ntv Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:00-0-11-
EKMAEkma06:2206:242min28 km-11-
DDADuraundha Jn06:3806:402min44 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn06:5807:035min61 km-11-
MWMairwa07:1807:202min83 km-11-
BTKBankata07:2907:301min89 km-11-
BHTRBhatpar Rani07:3807:402min97 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn08:0108:032min110 km-11-
NRANunkhar08:1408:151min117 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:2808:302min131 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:5510:0510min180 km-11-
PJPeppeganj10:3910:412min202 km-11-
ANDNAnand Nagar11:1011:155min222 km-11-
LIRLachmipur11:5111:532min242 km-11-
NTVNautanwa12:25ends-262 km-11-

05105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Ntv Spl - 05105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Reached NAUTANWA at 12:38
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:03
06:00
3min
-
Source
Ekma
27 km
06:28
06:22
06:30
06:24
6min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
06:43
06:38
06:45
06:40
5min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:57
06:58
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
6min
Mairwa
82 km
07:20
07:18
07:22
07:20
2min
-
2min
Bankata
89 km
07:32
07:29
07:34
07:30
4min
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
07:43
07:38
07:45
07:40
5min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Nunkhar
117 km
08:18
08:14
08:20
08:15
5min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
08:33
08:28
08:35
08:30
5min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
10:01
09:55
10:54
10:05
49min
-
53min
PEPPEGANJ
201 km
11:24
10:39
11:26
10:41
45min
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
221 km
11:45
11:10
11:47
11:15
32min
-
2min
LACHMIPUR
241 km
12:06
11:51
12:08
11:53
15min
-
2min
NAUTANWA
261 km
12:38
12:25
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

05105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ntv Spl - 05105 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpr Ntv Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ntv Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Ntv Spl (05105) Train

05105 is a popular Chhapra to Nautanwa mail express train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Nautanwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05105 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience this app using
time se nahi chal ri hai aur security bhi nahi hai
Nice app this work very nice
good train for the students
train is nice n look like that it is super express
seat car direction chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW