Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
09:00
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 20min
25 Stops
CPR
14:20
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156. Check Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration5hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant09:1009:122min4 km-11On Time
KHMKusmhi09:2309:252min13 km-119min
SANRSardarnagar09:3309:352min19 km-119min
CCChauri Chaura09:4209:442min24 km21129min
GBGauri Bazar09:5509:572min34 km-1128min
BALRBaitalpur10:0510:072min43 km21142min
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:1210:175min49 km31130min
AHLRAhalyapur10:2810:291min55 km21122min
NRANunkhar10:3610:382min63 km-1132min
BTTBhatni Jn10:4510:505min70 km-1125min
NNPRNonapar10:5911:001min75 km-1126min
BHTRBhatpar Rani11:1311:152min83 km21136min
BTKBankata11:2811:302min91 km21134min
MWMairwa11:3911:401min97 km21143min
KYWKarchhue11:4511:461min103 km21123min
ZRDEJiradei11:5812:002min108 km21145min
SVSiwan Jn12:2512:305min119 km11145min
PCKPachrukhi12:3812:402min127 km21149min
DDADuraundha Jn12:4912:512min136 km21152min
CWChainwa13:0013:022min145 km-1153min
MHRNMahendranath13:0713:081min147 km-1137min
EKMAEkma13:1313:152min152 km-1151min
DDPDaudpur13:2313:252min161 km-1156min
KPSKopa Samhota13:4113:432min169 km-1144min
CPRChhapra14:20ends-180 km-1148min

Prrb Btt Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
KUSMHI
13 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
24 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Baitalpur
42 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
10:12
10:12
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
5min
Ahalyapur
55 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Nunkhar
62 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
NONAPAR
74 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
90 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
97 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
KARCHHUE
102 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Jiradei
108 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
PACHRUKHI
126 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
136 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
144 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
146 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
151 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Daudpur
160 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
169 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
179 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prrb Btt Exp Spl - 05156 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prrb Btt Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrrb Btt Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Train Information

Prrb Btt Exp Spl (05156) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 05156 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prrb Btt Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सहि नहीं सातारा है 123456789
WRITE A REVIEW