Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl train live running status. 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05156 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl from Gorakhpur Jn is 09:35. The arrival time to Chhapra is 15:30. The total distance covered by Prrb Btt Exp Spl is 179 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prrb Btt Exp Spl - 05156.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Gauri Bazar at 10:27
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
09:35
09:00
35min
2
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
09:48
09:13
09:50
09:15
35min
4
2min
KUSMHI
13 km
10:01
09:26
10:03
09:28
35min
1
2min
Sardarnagar
19 km
10:03
09:36
10:05
09:38
27min
2
2min
Chauri Chaura
24 km
10:06
09:45
10:08
09:47
21min
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
10:27
09:58
10:33
10:00
29min
2
2min
Baitalpur
42 km
10:43
10:10
10:53
10:12
33min
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
10:54
10:20
11:00
10:25
34min
3
5min
Ahalyapur
55 km
11:05
10:31
11:06
10:32
34min
2
1min
Nunkhar
62 km
11:13
10:38
11:21
10:40
35min
2
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
11:37
10:55
11:44
11:00
42min
4
5min
NONAPAR
74 km
11:52
11:06
11:54
11:07
46min
2
1min
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
12:03
11:13
12:05
11:15
50min
2
2min
Bankata
90 km
12:17
11:23
12:19
11:25
54min
2
2min
Mairwa
97 km
12:32
11:39
12:34
11:40
53min
2
1min
KARCHHUE
102 km
12:41
11:45
12:41
11:46
56min
2
1min
Jiradei
108 km
12:52
11:58
12:58
12:00
54min
2
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
13:25
12:30
13:29
12:35
55min
1
5min
PACHRUKHI
126 km
13:34
12:41
13:37
12:43
53min
2
2min
Duraundha Jn
136 km
13:44
12:52
13:47
12:54
52min
2
2min
Chainwa
144 km
13:55
13:03
13:57
13:05
52min
2
2min
MAHENDRANATH
146 km
14:02
13:10
14:03
13:11
52min
2
1min
Ekma
151 km
14:10
13:16
14:14
13:18
54min
2
2min
Daudpur
160 km
14:20
13:26
14:25
13:28
54min
2
2min
Kopa Samhota
169 km
14:52
13:44
14:54
13:46
1hr 8min
2
2min
TEKANWAS
175 km
15:14
14:04
15:16
14:06
1hr 10min
3
2min
Chhapra
179 km
15:30
14:20
Destination
1hr 10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05156 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train running or not?

A. Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train now?

A. Check the location of Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train?

A. The last stop for Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 15:30