Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl train live running status. 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl train runs from Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) to Bhatni Jn (BTT) on Thu. 05156 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05156 Prrb Btt Exp Spl from Prayagrajrambag is 09:00. The arrival time to Bhatni Jn is 16:00. The total distance covered by Prrb Btt Exp Spl is 283 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajrambag to Bhatni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prrb Btt Exp Spl - 05156.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajrambag at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Jhusi
8 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Handia Khas
37 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
63 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
75 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
119 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
122 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
126 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Sarnath
133 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
157 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Sadat
176 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
186 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
194 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
215 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kirihrapur
236 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
250 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
273 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
283 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05156 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 running or not?

A. Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 starts from Prayagrajrambag at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 now?

A. Check the location of Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train?

A. The last stop for Prrb Btt Exp Spl 05156 train is Bhatni Jn(BTT). The train reaches Bhatni Jn at 16:00