Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:55
Ballia
3hr 30min
23 Stops
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PRRB
BUI
-
-
-

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special - 05169 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 runs from Ballia to Varanasi City, 6 days. The Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 passenger departs from Ballia at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special - 05169 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special has the longest halt time at Ghazipur City,Aunrihar Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:55-0-11On Time
SVISagarpali06:0406:051min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn06:1106:121min10 km111
CBNChit Baragaon06:1806:191min16 km2111min
TJDTajpur Dehma06:2606:271min24 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur06:3406:351min31 km1111min
DDDDhondha Dih06:4206:431min38 km1112min
YFPYusufpur06:5106:521min45 km1112min
SBKShahbaz Kuli07:0407:051min52 km1112min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt07:1107:121min56 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat07:1707:181min61 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City07:2807:302min65 km-118min
AKSAnkuspur07:3907:401min72 km1118min
SAHRSaheri07:4607:471min76 km111On Time
NDJNandganj07:5207:531min82 km1119min
BSCKBasuchak07:5908:001min90 km111On Time
TRNTaraon08:0508:061min91 km1118min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri08:1308:141min99 km1118min
ARJAunrihar Jn08:2308:252min104 km-118min
SARRSidhaouna Rampur Hal08:3208:331min109 km111On Time
RJIRajawari08:4208:431min112 km2113min
KDQKadipur08:4908:501min119 km2114min
SRNTSarnath08:5909:001min129 km2114min
BCYVaranasi City09:25ends-136 km-114min

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
23 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
37 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
45 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
56 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
60 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
64 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
ANKUSPUR
72 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
SAHERI
76 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
82 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
87 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
91 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
99 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
104 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
109 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
RAJAWARI
112 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
119 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
129 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
136 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
139 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
142 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhulanpur
145 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
150 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Raja Talab
156 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
BAHERWA HALT
162 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
NIGATPUR
165 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
170 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
KATKA
178 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
186 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
AHIMANPUR
190 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
ALMAW
194 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
199 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
SARAI JAGDISH
206 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
207 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
ATRAURA
213 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
BHITI
217 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Handia Khas
224 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
SAIDABAD
232 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
RAMNATHPUR
242 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
JHUSI
253 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Daraganj
257 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajrambag
260 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 Train Information

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special (05169) train runs from Ballia to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 05169 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is always late. This train is stopped anywhere without any reasons. When complaining they give some stupid reason
best train for balia, varanasi root
yah Kafi acchi train hai ya sidhauna Rampur HAL per rukti hai
tarin was very dilyae very bad timeing
tarin was very dilyae very bad timeing
tarin was very dilyae very bad timeing
tarin was very dilyae very bad timeing
WRITE A REVIEW