Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05169 Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05169 Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special train live running status. 05169 Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05169 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 05169 Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special from Ballia is 05:55. The arrival time to Prayagrajrambag is 12:55. The total distance covered by Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special is 260 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Prayagrajrambag. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special - 05169.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
23 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhondha Dih
37 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
45 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
56 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
60 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
64 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Ankuspur
72 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
76 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
82 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
87 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
91 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
99 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
104 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
109 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Rajawari
112 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Kadipur
119 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
129 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
136 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
139 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
142 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhulanpur
145 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Hardattpur
150 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Raja Talab
156 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Baherwa Halt
162 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Nigatpur
165 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
170 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Katka
178 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
186 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Ahimanpur
190 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Almaw
194 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
199 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Jagdish
206 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Jangiganj
207 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Atraura
213 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhiti
217 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Handia Khas
224 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Saidabad
232 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Ramnathpur
242 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Jhusi
253 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Daraganj
257 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajrambag
260 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05169 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 running or not?

A. Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 starts from Ballia at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 now?

A. Check the location of Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 train?

A. The last stop for Ballia - Varanasi City Memu Special 05169 train is Prayagrajrambag(PRRB). The train reaches Prayagrajrambag at 12:55