Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
06:15
Banaras
3hr 45min
21 Stops
PRRB
10:00
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PRRB
BSBS
-
-
-

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special - 05173 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag, 7 days. The Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 passenger departs from Banaras at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special - 05173 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special has the longest halt time at Hardattpur,Raja Talab,Nigatpur,Katka,Madhosingh,Gyanpur Road,Jangiganj,Bhiti,Handia Khas,Saidabad,Jhusi,Daraganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts06:15-0611On Time
BHLPBhulanpur06:2206:231min2 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur06:2806:302min7 km-113min
RTBRaja Talab06:3606:382min13 km-112min
BRWHBaherwa Halt06:4506:461min19 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur06:4906:512min23 km-112min
KWHKachhwa Road06:5806:591min28 km-114min
KFKKatka07:0607:082min35 km-115min
MBSMadhosingh07:1807:202min43 km-114min
AHMAhimanpur07:2607:271min48 km-11On Time
ALMWAlmaw07:3107:321min51 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road07:4307:452min57 km-112min
SJGHSarai Jagdish07:4907:501min63 km-11On Time
JGGJangiganj07:5808:002min65 km-112min
ATRRAtraura08:0608:071min70 km-11On Time
BYHBhiti08:2008:222min74 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas08:3308:352min82 km111
SDCSaidabad08:4208:442min89 km-114min
RTRRamnathpur09:0109:021min100 km1112min
JIJhusi09:1309:152min111 km-113min
DRGJDaraganj09:3309:352min115 km-111min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:00ends-118 km-11

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhulanpur
2 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
7 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Raja Talab
13 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
BAHERWA HALT
19 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
NIGATPUR
22 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Kachhwa Road
27 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
KATKA
35 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
43 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
AHIMANPUR
47 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
ALMAW
51 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
56 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
SARAI JAGDISH
63 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
64 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
ATRAURA
70 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
BHITI
74 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
81 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
SAIDABAD
89 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
RAMNATHPUR
99 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
JHUSI
110 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Daraganj
114 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special - 05173 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBanaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Train Information

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special (05173) train runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 05173 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train for local ....
super train for local ....
super train for local ....
kripaya apane saman ka dhyan rakhna.
super train for local ....
super train for local ....
WRITE A REVIEW