Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05173 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05173 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special train live running status. 05173 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05173 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05173 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special from Banaras is 06:16. The arrival time to Prayagrajrambag is . The total distance covered by Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special is 118 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special - 05173.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Daraganj at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 13hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Bhulanpur
2 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Hardattpur
7 km
06:32
06:28
06:34
06:30
4min
-
2min
Raja Talab
13 km
06:41
06:36
06:42
06:38
4min
-
1min
Baherwa Halt
19 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Nigatpur
22 km
06:53
06:49
06:55
06:51
4min
-
2min
Kachhwa Road
27 km
07:02
06:58
07:04
06:59
5min
-
2min
Katka
35 km
07:11
07:06
07:13
07:08
5min
-
2min
Madhosingh
43 km
07:22
07:18
07:24
07:20
4min
-
2min
Ahimanpur
47 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Almaw
51 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
56 km
07:45
07:43
07:47
07:45
2min
-
2min
Sarai Jagdish
63 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Jangiganj
64 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Atraura
70 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhiti
74 km
08:15
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
7min
Handia Khas
81 km
08:35
08:33
08:40
08:35
5min
-
5min
Saidabad
89 km
08:51
08:42
08:53
08:44
9min
-
2min
Ramnathpur
99 km
09:05
09:01
09:07
09:02
5min
-
2min
Jhusi
110 km
09:21
09:13
09:29
09:15
14min
-
8min
Daraganj
114 km
09:40
09:33
09:35
6min
-
1435min
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
10:00
Destination
3min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05173 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 running or not?

A. Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 starts from Banaras at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 now?

A. Check the location of Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 train?

A. The last stop for Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Express Special 05173 train is Prayagrajrambag(PRRB). The train reaches Prayagrajrambag at