Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
10:20
Kasganj
3hr 30min
18 Stops
BC
13:50
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special - 05337 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 passenger departs from Kasganj at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special - 05337 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts10:20-0311On Time
KJCKasganj City10:3110:332min5 km2111min
GGGGangagarh Halt10:4010:411min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron10:4510:472min15 km2112min
MPGManpur Nagaria10:5510:572min23 km1113min
KCOKachhia Bridge11:0711:081min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa11:1211:131min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi11:1911:212min34 km1113min
UJHUjhani11:4011:422min46 km1115min
SKWSheikhupur11:5111:521min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun11:5511:594min59 km2118min
MQWMallannagar12:1112:121min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri12:1612:182min72 km1116min
KRTLKartauli12:2612:271min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur12:3812:402min85 km1114min
BMYBamiana12:5412:562min91 km1111min
RGBRamganga13:0813:102min98 km1114min
BRYBareilly13:2313:285min103 km2112min
BCBareilly City13:50ends-106 km2111min

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Soron
14 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
KACHHIAA
30 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Bitroi
34 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Ujhani
46 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
59 km
11:55
11:55
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
4min
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
72 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
78 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
91 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Ramganga
97 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
103 km
13:23
13:23
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
105 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 Train Information

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special (05337) train runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05337 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice real enforcer good aaps
very nice real enforcer good aaps
very slow update very poor network
very nice real enforcer good aaps
very nice real enforcer good aaps
WRITE A REVIEW