Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05337 Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05337 Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special train live running status. 05337 Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Bareilly City (BC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05337 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05337 Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special from Kasganj is 10:20. The arrival time to Bareilly City is 13:57. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Bareilly City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special - 05337.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Bareilly City at 13:57
Refresh
Updated 7hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Kasganj City
4 km
10:31
10:31
10:35
10:33
2min
-
4min
Gangagarh Halt
11 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Soron
14 km
10:48
10:45
10:50
10:47
3min
-
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
10:59
10:55
11:01
10:57
4min
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kachhiaa
30 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Bitroi
34 km
11:20
11:19
11:30
11:21
9min
-
10min
Ujhani
46 km
11:43
11:40
11:45
11:42
3min
-
2min
Sheikhupur
54 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
59 km
12:00
11:55
12:03
11:59
4min
-
3min
Mallannagar
64 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghatpuri
72 km
12:17
12:16
12:19
12:18
1min
-
2min
Kartauli
78 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Makrandpur
84 km
12:33
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
7min
Bamiana
91 km
12:48
12:54
12:57
12:56
1min
-
9min
Ramganga
97 km
13:17
13:08
13:20
13:10
10min
-
3min
Bareilly
103 km
13:35
13:23
13:48
13:28
20min
-
13min
Bareilly City
105 km
13:57
13:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05337 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train starts from Kasganj at 10:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special 05337 train is Bareilly City(BC). The train reaches Bareilly City at 13:57