Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05419 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
04:50
Kasganj
6hr
32 Stops
SKB
10:50
Shikohabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05419 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SKB
KSJ
-
-
-

05419 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special - 05419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 runs from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn, 7 days. The Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 passenger departs from Kasganj at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Shikohabad Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special train is 6hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special - 05419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad,Mainpuri Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts04:50-0-11On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan05:0405:051min9 km-11On Time
SWRTSahawar Town05:1405:162min19 km111On Time
GRAKGarkha05:2405:251min26 km-11On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara05:3105:332min32 km-11On Time
PTIPatiali05:4005:422min39 km-11On Time
NHXNarthar05:5005:511min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj05:5705:592min53 km111On Time
BAPRBallupur06:0606:071min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain06:1206:142min63 km-11On Time
KXFKampil Road06:2206:231min70 km-11On Time
KMJKaimganj06:3106:332min78 km-11On Time
BHTSBhatasa06:4006:411min85 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad06:5306:541min91 km-11On Time
SHXShukarullahpur07:0007:011min95 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba07:0607:071min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad07:4507:5510min108 km-11On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri08:0408:051min114 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur08:1008:111min117 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori08:2208:231min127 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri08:3008:311min131 km111On Time
PKNAPakhna08:3708:381min135 km111On Time
MOTAMota08:4808:491min143 km111On Time
TKRUTakhrau08:5708:581min147 km111On Time
BGQBhongaon09:0609:071min152 km-11On Time
MPUEMainpuri Kachri09:2009:211min163 km111On Time
MNQMainpuri Jn09:3009:4010min166 km-11On Time
TNUETindauli09:5509:561min178 km111On Time
KOZKosma10:0610:071min186 km111On Time
TKHATakha10:1810:191min193 km111On Time
AONAraon10:2910:301min201 km111On Time
BUBTBuraha Bhartha10:3810:391min203 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn10:50ends-214 km-11On Time

05419 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
26 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
58 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
62 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
77 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
BHATASA
84 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
107 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
114 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
UGARPUR
116 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
NIBKARORI
126 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
B L DASPURI
131 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
PAKHNA
134 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
MOTA
142 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
TAKHRAU
146 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
152 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Kachri
163 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
165 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
TINDAULI
178 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
KOSMA
186 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
TAKHA
193 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
ARAON
201 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
BURAHA BHARTHA
203 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
213 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (05419) Train

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (05419) runs from Kasganj to Shikohabad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05419 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN