Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKB
16:20
Shikohabad Jn
7hr 5min
32 Stops
KSJ
23:25
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419. Check Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 seat availability from Shikohabad Jn station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KSJ
SKB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05419 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shikohabad Jn station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shikohabad Jn and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKBShikohabad Jnstarts16:20-0-112min
BUBTBuraha Bhartha16:3016:311min10 km1115min
AONAraon16:4016:411min12 km1111min
TKHATakha16:5216:531min20 km111
KOZKosma17:0417:051min27 km1114min
TNUETindauli17:1617:171min36 km1111min
MNQMainpuri Jn17:3117:4110min48 km-115min
MPUEMainpuri Kachri17:4917:501min50 km111
BGQBhongaon18:0418:051min62 km-112min
TKRUTakhrau18:1418:151min67 km1111min
MOTAMota18:2418:251min71 km111
PKNAPakhna18:3618:371min79 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri18:4418:451min82 km1113min
NBUENibkarori18:5418:551min87 km1115min
UGPUgarpur19:0719:081min97 km1117min
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri19:1919:201min99 km1115min
FBDFarrukhabad20:2220:4018min106 km-11On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba20:4020:411min115 km11111min
SHXShukarullahpur20:4620:471min119 km11113min
SSDShamsabad20:5320:552min122 km-1118min
BHTSBhatasa21:0321:041min129 km11115min
KMJKaimganj21:1021:122min136 km-119min
KXFKampil Road21:2021:222min143 km-1118min
RDNRudain21:2921:312min151 km-1118min
BAPRBallupur21:3721:381min155 km11115min
DRODaryaogonj21:4421:462min161 km11117min
NHXNarthar21:5421:551min168 km11112min
PTIPatiali22:0122:032min175 km-1117min
GWAGanj Dundwara22:1022:122min182 km-1110min
GRAKGarkha22:1922:201min188 km-1114min
SWRTSahawar Town22:3122:332min194 km11113min
BHKBadhari Kalan22:4322:452min204 km-1113min
KSJKasganj23:25ends-214 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached PAKHNA at 18:33
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shikohabad Jn
-
Source
16:28
16:20
8min
4
Source
BURAHA BHARTHA
10 km
16:41
16:30
16:31
On Time
1
-
ARAON
12 km
16:41
16:40
16:45
16:41
4min
1
4min
TAKHA
20 km
16:54
16:52
16:54
16:53
On Time
1
-
KOSMA
27 km
17:02
17:04
17:06
17:05
On Time
1
4min
TINDAULI
35 km
17:19
17:16
17:19
17:17
2min
1
-
Mainpuri Jn
47 km
17:31
17:31
17:43
17:41
2min
2
12min
Mainpuri Kachri
50 km
17:47
17:49
17:49
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhongaon
61 km
18:07
18:04
18:05
On Time
1
-
TAKHRAU
67 km
18:12
18:14
18:16
18:15
On Time
1
4min
MOTA
70 km
18:21
18:23
18:27
18:24
3min
1
6min
PAKHNA
79 km
18:33
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
4min
B L DASPURI
82 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
NIBKARORI
87 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
UGARPUR
96 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
1min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
99 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
106 km
20:22
20:22
21:31
20:30
On Time
5
69min
Harsingpur Goba
115 km
21:39
20:40
21:40
20:41
59min
1
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
118 km
21:43
20:46
21:44
20:47
57min
1
1min
SHAMSABAD
122 km
21:48
20:53
21:50
20:55
55min
1
2min
BHATASA
128 km
21:56
21:03
21:57
21:04
53min
1
1min
Kaimganj
135 km
22:03
21:10
22:06
21:12
53min
1
3min
Kampil Road
143 km
22:14
21:20
22:15
21:22
54min
1
1min
Rudain
150 km
22:22
21:29
22:25
21:31
53min
1
3min
Ballupur
155 km
22:30
21:37
22:31
21:38
53min
1
1min
DARYAOGONJ
161 km
22:37
21:44
22:40
21:46
53min
1
3min
NARTHAR
168 km
22:46
21:54
22:47
21:55
52min
1
1min
PATIALI
175 km
22:54
22:01
22:56
22:03
53min
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
181 km
23:03
22:10
23:05
22:12
53min
1
2min
GARKHA
187 km
23:11
22:19
23:11
22:20
52min
1
-
Sahawar Town
194 km
23:18
22:33
23:19
22:35
45min
1
1min
BADHARI KALAN
204 km
23:28
22:43
23:32
22:45
45min
1
4min
Kasganj
213 km
23:48
23:25
Destination
23min
2
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special - 05419 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shikohabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Train Information

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special (05419) train runs from Shikohabad Jn to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 05419 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger Special 05419 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aachi train saf rakhana chahiye
it's wonderful train..... that time☺️☺️☺️
train me safar krke bahut mja ata hai mujhe is train me sasural jata hu
train me safar krke bahut mja ata hai mujhe is train me sasural jata hu
WRITE A REVIEW