Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
09:50
Lucknow Ne
2hr 45min
14 Stops
STP
12:35
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STP
LJN
-
-
-

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special - 05490 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 runs from Lucknow Ne to Sitapur, 7 days. The Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 passenger departs from Lucknow Ne at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special - 05490 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special has the longest halt time at Daliganj, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts09:50-0-11On Time
ASHAishbagh09:5910:012min2 km-11
LCLucknow City10:0810:102min5 km-116min
DALDaliganj10:2010:255min7 km-115min
MBPMohibullapur10:3210:342min11 km-117min
BKTBakshi Ka Talab10:4910:512min20 km-114min
IJItaunja11:0211:031min30 km111On Time
AAAtaria11:1311:152min42 km-113min
MANWManwa11:2111:221min46 km111On Time
SDSidhauli11:3011:322min54 km-112min
SUIASuraincha11:4011:411min59 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur11:4611:482min65 km-111min
BJLPBarai Jalalpur11:5711:581min73 km111On Time
KBKhaertabad12:0812:102min83 km-111min
STPSitapur12:35ends-89 km311On Time

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Daliganj at 10:23
Refresh
Updated 3hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Aishbagh
2 km
10:00
09:59
10:08
10:01
7min
-
8min
Lucknow City
5 km
10:15
10:08
10:18
10:10
8min
-
3min
Daliganj
7 km
10:23
10:20
10:25
10:25
3min
-
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
11 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
BAKSHI KA TALAB
20 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
ITAUNJA
30 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Ataria
41 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
MANWA
45 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Sidhauli
54 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
SURAINCHA
59 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
KAMLAPUR
65 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Barai Jalalpur
73 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Khaertabad
83 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
89 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special - 05490 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Jn - Sitapur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Train Information

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special (05490) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Sitapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 05490 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good & on time. 😊😊😊😊😊
train is good & on time. 😊😊😊😊😊
WRITE A REVIEW