Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05490 Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05490 Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special train live running status. 05490 Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Sitapur (STP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05490 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 05490 Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special from Lucknow Ne is 09:50. The arrival time to Sitapur is . The total distance covered by Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Sitapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special - 05490.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ataria at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Aishbagh
2 km
10:01
09:59
10:10
10:01
9min
-
9min
Lucknow City
5 km
10:17
10:08
10:19
10:10
9min
-
2min
Daliganj
7 km
10:26
10:20
10:28
10:25
3min
-
2min
Mohibullapur
11 km
10:38
10:32
10:42
10:34
8min
-
4min
Bakshi Ka Talab
20 km
10:50
10:49
10:52
10:51
1min
-
2min
Itaunja
30 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Ataria
41 km
11:15
11:13
11:17
11:15
2min
-
2min
Manwa
45 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Sidhauli
54 km
11:30
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Suraincha
59 km
11:40
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Kamlapur
65 km
11:46
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Barai Jalalpur
73 km
11:57
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Khaertabad
83 km
12:08
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
89 km
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05490 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 running or not?

A. Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 starts from Lucknow Ne at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 now?

A. Check the location of Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 train?

A. The last stop for Lucknow Jn - Sitapur Special 05490 train is Sitapur(STP). The train reaches Sitapur at