Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
21:45
Jamalpur Jn
3hr 15min
14 Stops
SHC
01:00
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
JMP
-
-
-

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05510 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05510 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special has the longest halt time at Monghyr,Sabdalpur Jn.,Umeshnagar,Khagaria Jn,Mansi Jn,Badla Ghat,Dhamara Ghat,Koparia,S Bakhtiyarpur,Sonbarsa Kcheri, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts21:45-0-11On Time
MGRMonghyr22:1022:122min7 km111On Time
SBDPSabdalpur Jn.22:2822:302min15 km111On Time
UMNRUmeshnagar22:4022:422min20 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn22:5322:552min27 km2111min
MNEMansi Jn23:1023:122min36 km2111min
BHBBadla Ghat23:2323:252min42 km1118min
DHTDhamara Ghat23:3223:342min46 km11110min
FNOFungo Halt23:3923:401min50 km1119min
KFAKoparia23:5323:552min55 km1115min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur00:0500:072min61 km1129min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw00:1300:141min65 km11215min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri00:2000:222min69 km11215min
PMYAParminiya Halt00:2800:291min73 km11222min
SHCSaharsa Jn01:00ends-78 km312On Time

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Monghyr
7 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Sabdalpur Jn.
14 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
19 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
26 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
35 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
42 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
46 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
49 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
54 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
61 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
65 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
69 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
PARMINIYA HALT
72 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
78 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05510 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndore - Darbhanga Exam Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Train Information

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special (05510) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 05510 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special 05510 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay but not good .. many people does not book ticket of sleeper and
okay but not good .. many people does not book ticket of sleeper and
okay but not good .. many people does not book ticket of sleeper and
very good by happy it is
okay but not good .. many people does not book ticket of sleeper and
okay but not good .. many people does not book ticket of sleeper and
WRITE A REVIEW